DUBAWI Champion 2YO & 3YO in Ireland in 2004 & 2005. Champion 3YO Miler in France & Ireland in 2005. 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £217,532, €744,469, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.3, Goodwood Green & Black's Organic Chocolate 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 3d The Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in GB in 2006. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire (& by AEI) in France in 2015. Champion Sire in Italy in 2010. Leading French Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2013, 2015 & 2016. Sire of 1053 progeny to race, 799 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $177 million, 161 stakes winners, 71 stakes placegetters, inc.




AL KAZEEM (08c, Darshaan, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe & GB in 2013 (Intermediate).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £1,104,869, €589,880, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, Wade Willis 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Doom Bar S., L.

POSTPONED (11c, Dubai Destination, Salse). Joint Head of the 2016 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Long). Champion Older Horse in GB in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2016 (Intermediate). Champion Older horse in GB in 2016 (Intermediate/Long). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2015-16 (Long).9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,736,473, €239,600, 16,148,000Dhs, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket S., L.

HUNTER'S LIGHT (08c, Barathea, Shirley Heights). 12 wins from 1800m to 2250m, £175,012, €139,750, US$10,000, S$30,000, 115,000L., 2,908,475Dhs, Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, Meydan Potlines Trophy H., 2d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

LUCK OR DESIGN - LUCKY NINE (H.K.) (07g, Green Desert, Beau Genius). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2012-13 & 2013-14.14 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €14,051, A$200,000, S$1,242,500, HK$37,360,375, 42,312,000¥, 734,000Dhs, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1-twice, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Sprint Prize, L-twice, National Day Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Beijing Clubhouse H., Bowring H., Eagle's Nest H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sprint Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Social Sciences Alumni H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Super Fit H., 4th HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L.

BENBATL (14c, Selkirk, Generous). 7 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, £204,736, €100,000, A$602,750, 14,257,950Dhs, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Munich Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

WILD ILLUSION (15f, Monsun, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2018, £523,729, €469,120, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

PRINCE BISHOP (07g, Prospect Bay, Sure Blade). Champion Older Horse in UAE in 2015 (Int.).11 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £86,199, €142,600, 24,704,695Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3-twice, Floodlit S., L, Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1-twice, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

SRIKANDI (10f, Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,377,600, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Juanmo S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, MRC Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Brown's Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Drain Man H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

ERUPT (12c, Caerleon, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins at 2200m, 2400m, £32,684, €700,010, US$509,374, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2.

HAPPY ARCHER (07f, Jeune, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R1,364,940, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Turffontein Happy & Safe Easter P., Clairwood Soccer 6 P., 2d Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, Clairwood Lasertec Olivetti S., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood DPG Logistics S., Protea Truck & Bus Parts P.

DUBAWI HEIGHTS (07f, Suave Dancer, Distant Relative). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £238,380, US$566,900, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies 2YO S., Ascot Watership Down Stud Sales 2YO S., 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2.

WUHEIDA (14f, Singspiel, Lion Cavern). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2018, £107,074, €258,260, US$1,100,000, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Sea the Moon 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

NIGHT OF THUNDER (11c, Galileo, Desert Prince). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £829,500, €51,435, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Doncaster S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

MAKFI (07c, Green Desert, Irish River). Joint Head of the 2010 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Medium). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £234,275, €394,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3.

SECRET ADMIRER (07f, Secret Savings, Balios). 3 wins at 1250m, 1600m, A$1,443,530, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Tramway H., Gr.3, ATC Toy Show H., L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1-twice, Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Grand Pavilion P., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Shannon S., Gr.2.

TIGER TEES (07g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 13 wins to 1400m, A$1,247,250, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, ATC Vinery Stud H., Blackwoods for Uvex H., TJ's Champagne Bar H., Chipping Norton Restaurant H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2.

SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (09g, Highest Honor, Lead on Time). 11 wins from 1650m to 3600m, £592,386, US$239,700, 2,879,115Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Epsom Investec Zebra S., Doncaster Bawtry's Premier Agent H., Meydan Golf World Cup, 2d Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Newmarket Jockey Club Rose Bowl S., L, Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance H., 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3-twice, Chester Stand Cup, L, Newmarket Adnams Tally Ho H., Meydan Sport Trophy H., 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

BATEEL (12f, Chief's Crown, Crowned Prince). Champion Older Female in Europe, France & GB in 2017 (Long).8 wins from 2000m to 2500m to 2018, £223,179, €371,340, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood 888sport Fillies' S., Newmarket Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' H., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L.

JOURNEY (12f, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). Champion Older Mare in GB in 2016 (Long).6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £609,823, €80,010, Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Princess Royal S., L-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Newbury Crossland Fillies' S., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d York Middleton S., Gr.2.

SHAMAL WIND (09f, Machiavellian, Capote). 8 wins to 1200m, A$832,975, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gucci Icons of Heritage S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L-twice, VRC Braybrook H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, 4th MVRC Carlyon S., L.

ALMANAAR (12g, Bahhare, Cadeaux Genereux). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m to 2018, €148,800, US$517,690, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Chantilly Prix du Mont Cesar, 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Saussay, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Suresnes, L.

AKEED MOFEED (09c, Tiger Hill, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €93,960, HK$26,314,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Cork Platinum S., L, HKJC Centenary Vase, L, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Taipa H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Beas River H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

KITESURF (14f, Danehill Dancer, Bering). 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m to 2018, €578,650, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Seine, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2.

NEW BAY (12c, Zamindar, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO in France in 2015 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €1,969,230, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Trossy, 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

RED DUBAWI (08c, Homme de Loi, Rahotep). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2015.5 wins at 1600m, 2000m, €301,110, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Avenger, 2d Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Hannover Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Ridgway, L, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Cork S., L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L.

MONTEROSSO (07c, Barathea, Salieri). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2011-12 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, £126,000, €37,499, 26,325,400Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Johns Practice H., 2d Newbury London Gold Cup, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

NEZWAAH (13f, Dansili, Rainbow Quest). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2017 (Int.).5 wins from 1m to 10¼f to 2017, £95,595, €137,300, US$11,826, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ayr Rothesay S., L, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, 2d Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 3d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

MUBTAAHIJ (12c, Pennekamp, Last Tycoon). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2015.5 wins from 1400m to 1900m to 2017, US$761,000, 18,421,010Dhs, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Al Bastakiya S., L, UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Curlin H., L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Suburban H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Pasqual S., Gr.2, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

TOO DARN HOT (16c, Singspiel, Top Ville). 4 wins at 2 in 2018, £358,966, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3.

ARABIAN QUEEN (12f, Barathea, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 10½f, £720,941, York International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L.

POET'S VOICE (07c, Chief's Crown, Riva Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £325,939, 184,000Dhs, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Walker Transport 2YO S., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Mertoun Paddocks 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

NORTH AMERICA (12g, Yankee Victor, Welsh Pageant). 5 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2017-18, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Mina Hamriya H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Sandown Yas TV H.

ZARAK (13c, Zamindar, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2017, €827,115, 1,541,400Dhs, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Saint Desir, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Croix de Chavaux, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

WILLOW MAGIC (10c, Tierce, Twenty Four Karat). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,632,725, South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3.

WALDPARK (08c, Acatenango, Frontal). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €402,380, A$10,460, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, Cologne Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, 4th Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Premio Roma, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1.

QUORTO (16c, Mount Nelson, Peintre Celebre). 3 wins at 2 in 2018, £50,543, €199,500, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SOBETSU (14f, Darshaan, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2017, £84,119, €216,950, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Stride by TRM 2YO Fillies' S.

LEFT HAND (13f, Singspiel, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €613,055, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Cascade, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, 3d Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

CATKINS (09f, Catbird, Double Century). 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,010,060, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2-twice, Emancipation S., Gr.2-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Wiggle S., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3-twice, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball H., L, PJ Bell S., L, Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., Bowermans Furniture H., Hyland Race Colours H., Universal Prince 2YO P., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, James HB Carr S., L, CFMEU Mining & Energy H., Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1.

BALL OF MUSCLE (10g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 12 wins to 1200m to 2018-19, A$1,365,425, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC TAB Rewards P., Ranvet Sprint H., TAB Quaddie H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2-3 times, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, VRC 3AW Community Raceday H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Sydney S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Eric Kime H., 4th ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3.

WORTHADD (07c, Rahy, Seattle Slew). Champion 3YO Miler in Italy in 2010.9 wins from 1400m to 2200m, £40,608, €868,406, US$12,430, Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Premio Ribot, Gr.2, Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Badener Meile, Gr.3, Rome Premio Parioli, Gr.3, Milan Premio Gardone, L, Premio Besana, Premio Grandate, Premio San Colombano, 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Hannover Grosser Preis Vom Audi Zentrum Hannover, Gr.2, 3d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Premio Casorate Sempione, 4th Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3.

ARABIAN GOLD (10f, Vettori, Polish Patriot). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$998,855, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Win More With Bobs 2YO H., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO H., Canterbury Park 2YO H., 2d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2.

SAFETY CHECK (11c, Royal Academy, Kenmare). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £139,149, HK$462,000, 2,570,165Dhs, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2-twice, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Fly London Southend Airport H., Goodwood Tatler S., Newmarket EBM-Papst Nursery H., Aer Lingus Nursery H., Meydan Conquest Classic H., 2d Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, Haydock Chris Fayle Memorial 2YO S., Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 3d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, 4th UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3.

DARTMOUTH (12c, Galileo, Mountain Cat). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¾m to 2017, £585,260, US$152,180, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City John Porter S., Gr.3, Goodwood Educate a Child S., Ascot Johnny Brett H., Sandown Surbiton H., 2d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial, Gr.3, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Kempton Floodlit S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2.

TIME TEST (12c, Dansili, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £349,934, US$350,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, 2000m-in track record time, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Newbury Luck Greayer Bloodstock Shipping 2YO S., Sandown Max Patel Wealth Manager of Choice S., 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1.

AFSARE (07g, Fairy King, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 1m to 10¼f, £217,273, €53,530, US$190,000, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, Doncaster Sportingbet.com S., Newmarket 32Red.com S., 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Gala S., L, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, 4th Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3.

UNIVERSAL (09c, Giant's Causeway, Red Sunset). 7 wins from 9¾f to 1½m, £249,526, 40,370Dhs, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Epsom Invest in Fine Wines H., Lingfield Vines BMW H., 2d Kempton Rosebery H., 3d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Meydan GN Focus H.

OLD PERSIAN (15c, Singspiel, Woodman). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1½m to 2018, £303,004, €15,000, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Bet365 H., 1st Security Solutions 2YO S., 2d Newmarket S., L, 3d Newmarket Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

QUIDURA (13f, Acatenango, Devil's Bag). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m to 2018, €5,000, US$737,211, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1.

SHAMREEN (13f, Bahri, Ashkalani). 5 wins from 9½f to 1¼m to 2017, €314,285, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 2d Cork Munster Oaks, Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 4th Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

BAWINA (11f, Sadler's Wells, Top Ville). 5 wins at 1600m, £15,489, €243,955, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Polly Girl, Prix Calandria, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1.

DUBAWI GOLD (08c, Green Desert, Slip Anchor). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £269,195, €87,445, HK$1,140,000, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, International Trial S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Epsom Woodcote S., L, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2.

BRUNDTLAND (15c, Hurricane Run, Indian Ridge). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3000m to 2018, £6,469, €215,600, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L, Newmarket Discover 2YO S.

CORONET (14f, Darshaan, Alzao). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 8¼f to 1½m to 2018, £611,144, €136,015, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newmarket Zetland S., L, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1-twice, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1.

PRINCIPE ADEPTO (08c, Giant's Causeway, Zafonic). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €120,372, Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Rome Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio d'Apertura, Premio Merate, Rome Premio Festuca, Premio Meissonier, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Good Luck, 3d Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Rome Premio Signorino, L, Premio Carlos Primero, Milan Premio del Centauro, 4th Milan Premio del Giubileo, L.

MOVE UP (13c, Soviet Star, Last Tycoon). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Playboy Club London H., 3d Newmarket Zetland S., L, Goodwood Qatar H., 4th Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

AHZEEMAH (09g, Entrepreneur, Chief Singer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 3300m, £276,209, €38,000, 1,842,340Dhs, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy S., Gr.3, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Keltbray H., 2d Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2-twice, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.3, Ascot Shergar Cup Classic, Newmarket Turftv H., Meydan Classifieds H., IPIC Trophy H., Full Of Surprises H., 3d Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, York Neptune Investment Management S.

AL THAKHIRA (11f, Green Desert, Capote). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Ascot October S., L, 2d Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L.

ALJAMAAHEER (09c, Rainbow Quest, Last Tycoon). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £304,834, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Leicestershire S., L-twice, 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3.

SAND VIXEN (07f, Petong, Free State). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 3d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Makfi (25), Poet's Voice (16), Al Kazeem, Monterosso, Worthadd, etc.