GRAND SLAM 4 wins-3 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$971,292, Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Peter Pan S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1, Belmont Jerome H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, Keeneland Seattle Slew S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational H., Gr.1, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.2. He entered stud in USA in 1999. Sire of 1309 progeny to race, 1026 winners (78.0%), earnings of over $103 million, 75 stakes winners, 73 stakes placegetters, inc.




CURIOSO SLAM (07c, Numerous, Kaljerry). Champion Miler in Argentina in 2011-12.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, G.P. San Isidro, Gr.1, G.P. Hipodromo de Palermo, Gr.1, San Isidro Clasico Pippermint, Gr.2, Clasico 9 de Julio, Gr.2, Clasico Ecuador, Gr.2, Palermo Especial Florida's Son, 2d San Isidro Clasico Cayetano S Sauro.

CAJUN BEAT (00g, Cure the Blues, Ye). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$1,059,100, 368,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1, Hollywood Turf Express H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector H., Gr.3, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Sprint S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Hallandale Beach S., L, Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Deputy Minister H., Gr.3, Calder Carry Back S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1.

THE LUMBER GUY (09c, Unbridled's Song, Buckaroo). 4 wins from 6f to 1m, US$790,300, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Jerome S., Gr.2, Laurel Miracle Wood S., L, 2d Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Saratoga Chowder's First S., L, 3d Aqueduct Fall Highweight H., Gr.3.

VISIONAIRE (05c, French Deputy, Silver Badge). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 8½f, US$465,882, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 3d Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.3.

PURA CLASSE (07f, Careafolie, Secretariat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Margarida Polak Lara, Gr.1, G.P. Presidente Fabio da Silva Prado, Gr.3, Prova Especial Joaquim da Cunha Bueno - B, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Barao de Piracicaba, Gr.1, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P. Diana, Gr.1.

LEIGH COURT (10f, French Deputy, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Filly in Canada in 2013.9 wins from 5½f to 8½f to 2016, US$778,793, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, Whimsical S., Gr.3, La Lorgnette S., L, Duchess S., L, Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

LIMEHOUSE (01c, Dixieland Band, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 4½f to 9f, US$1,110,433, Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., L, Three Chimneys Juvenile S., L, 2d Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Mr. Prospector H., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2, Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.2, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Ocala Breeders Sales Sunshine Millions Classic S., L.

FIRE SLAM (01c, Salt Lake, Copelan). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$687,271, Belmont Riva Ridge S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Lecomte S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Matt Winn S., L, Ellis Park Don Bernhardt S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Ack Ack H., Gr.3, Delta Jackpot S., L.

BALL FOUR (01g, Lyphard, Riverman). 9 wins from 7½f to 9½f, US$730,470, Hollywood Park Mervyn Leroy H., Gr.2, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Tejano Run S., L, Belmont Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Santa Anita San Antonio H., Gr.2, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Native Diver H., Gr.3, 4th Lone Star Park Buffett Turf S., L.

TRADIZIONE SLAM (07f, Forlitano, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins from 1400m to 2200m, Palermo Clasico Ramon Biaus, Gr.2, Clasico Apertura, Gr.3, Clasico Chile, Gr.3, 2d La Plata G.P. Seleccion de Potrancas, Gr.1, Especial Independencia, 3d Palermo G.P. Criadores, Gr.1, Clasico Apertura, Gr.3, 4th Palermo Clasico Ignacio e Ignacio F Correas, Gr.2.

GRAND ADVENTURE (06c, Coronado's Quest, Seattle Slew). Champion Turf Male in Canada in 2010.5 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, US$759,013, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Summer S., Gr.3, Connaught Cup, Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.3-twice, Fair Grounds Bonapaw S., L, 3d Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.1.

STRONG HOPE (00c, Deputy Minister, Halo). 6 wins from 6f to 9f, US$767,460, Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance-twice, 2d Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, 4th Saratoga Forego H., Gr.1.

MILLIONREASONSWHY (09f, A.P. Indy, Deputy Minister). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$223,340, Belmont Matron S., Gr.2, Laurel Wide Country S., L, 2d Saratoga Adirondack S., Gr.2, Pimlico Miss Preakness S., L, 3d Aqueduct Comely S., Gr.3.

MOURO (09c, Spinning World, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, €10,800, A$526,500, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, Sale Cup, SAJC Christmas Twilight Races H., Capital Transport H., 2d MRC Lord S., L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Cellarbrations Kingswood Park H., MRC Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing & Tile Importer H., MVRC Tony Beddison Cup, ATC Anzac Day H.

JUST LITTLE (04f, Highest Honor, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 1850m, €124,450, US$5,921, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo, L, Craon Criterium de l'Ouest, L, Deauville Prix du Mezeray, 3d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2.

DILEMMA (04c, Tabasco Cat, Forty Niner). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$367,056, Santa Anita Daytona S., Gr.3, Sunny Slope S., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Prevue S., Gr.3, Oak Tree Morvich H., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3.

HIDEBOUND (07f, Soviet Star, Graustark). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, San Isidro Clasico Olavarria, Gr.3, Clasico Santiago Lawrie, Gr.3, Clasico Potri Pe, 2d San Isidro G.P. Estrellas Sprint, Gr.1, 3d San Isidro Clasico Empiric.

GRAND COQUETTE (07f, Parade Marshal, Mat-Boy). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, La Plata Clasico Derli A Gomez, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Propietarios, L, Palermo Especial Los Condores, 2d La Plata Clasico Raul Aristegui, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico La Troienne, 3d Palermo Clasico Carlos Casares, Gr.2, San Isidro Clasico Velocidad, Gr.3, 4th Palermo Clasico General Lavalle, Gr.3, La Plata Clasico Eusonio C Boni, L.

AMAZING RESULTS (05c, Lord at War, Naskra). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$397,636, Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Springfield S., L, Forward Pass S., L, Fair Grounds Black Gold S., L, Grindstone S., L, 2d Keeneland Perryville S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Lake Michigan S., L, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S., L, 4th Arlington Park Hanshin Cup, Gr.3, White Oak H., L.

APRIORITY (07c, Storm Bird, Best Turn). 6 wins from 5½f to 1m, US$525,829, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Sunshine Millions Sprint S., L, 3d Santa Anita Potrero Grande S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.1.

ALKE (00c, Crow, Hasty Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$219,385, 1,472,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Deputy Minister H., Gr.3, Aqueduct Allowance, Belmont Allowance, 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Iroquois S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Southwest S., L.

LADY DIGBY (04f, El Prado, Peteski). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$323,386, Colonial Downs All Along S., Gr.3, Laurel Dahlia S., L, 2d Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Weekend Madness S., L, 4th Calder Oaks, L.

GRAND HOMBRE (00g, Winning, Sharp-Eyed Quillo). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$598,360, 1,298,008Dhs, Philadelphia Park Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.3, 2d Hoosier Park Indiana Derby, Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Dubal Ingot 1600 S., 3d Nad al Sheba HH Sheikh Maktoum Al Maktoum Challenge S. No.3, Gr.2, CBD World Mastercard P., 4th Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3.

SPRUNG (04f, Lord at War, Bold Dun-Cee). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$287,145, Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Ontario Colleen S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., Gr.3, Woodbine Avowal S., L.

CAFE OLYMPUS (01c, Olympio, Roberto). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, 250,087,000¥, Ohi Japan Dirt Derby, Jpn-1, Hanshin Coral S., L, Kyoto Topaz S., L, Hakodate Onuma S., Tokyo Hyacinth S., 2d Kyoto Topaz S., L, Aldebaran S., Nakayama Shiwasu S., 3d Morioka Mile Championship Nambu Hai, L, 4th Tokyo February S., Gr.1, Ohi Tokyo Daishoten, Jpn-1, Tokyo Unicorn S., Jpn-3, Hakodate Marine S., L.

SPRING OF FAME (06c, Polish Numbers, Stage Door Johnny). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., Meydan Al Sarab Trophy H., Dubal Casthouse Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.3, Kempton Kentucky Derby Challenge S., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism H., Peugeot H., 3d Newmarket S., L, Sandown Heron S., L, Meydan Double Millionaire H., 4th York Strensall S., Gr.3.

WAR OFFICER - ROCK'N TYPHOON (H.K.) (05g, Storm Cat, Red Ransom). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, €123,600, HK$824,450, Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Deauville Prix Montenica, L, Chantilly Prix de Brichebay, Prix de la Croix des Veneurs, Deauville Prix Royal Thames Yacht Club London, HKJC Dr G H., 2d Deauville Prix de Saint-Hymer, HKJC Exeter H., Tat Chee H., 3d Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, HKJC Beas River Country Club H.

MIDDLEWEIGHT (00g, Run Dusty Run, White Gloves). 10 wins from 7½f to 1¼m, US$436,255, Sam Houston Park Maxxam Gold Cup, L, Louisiana Downs Barksdale H., L, Sport City H., L, Del Mar Allowance, 3d Louisiana Downs Breeders' Cup H., L, Louisiana Downs Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Delta Downs Delta Mile S., L, Louisiana Downs Concern H., L, Sam Houston Park Buffalo Bayou S., L, 4th Sam Houston Park Maxxam Gold Cup, L, Louisiana Downs Unbridled H., L.

GRAND SAM (07c, El Gran Senor, Miswaki). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, San Isidro Clasico Orange, L, Clasico Ojo de Agua, Handicap Riton, Handicap Engrillado, Palermo Handicap Ilustrisima, 2d San Isidro Clasico Embrujo, L, 3d San Isidro Whipper In H., Clasico Cayetano S Sauro, 4th San Isidro G.P. San Isidro, Gr.1, G.P. Joaquin S de Anchorena, Gr.1.

TASMANIAN MOMENT (04f, Deposit Ticket, Wheatly Hall). 8 wins at 5½f, 6f, Camarero Clasico Miguel Andino Clemente, L.

His sire sons include Limehouse (21), Strong Hope (5), Fire Slam, Visionaire, Cyclotron, Alke, Silent Picture, etc.