Commenced stud duties in South Africa in 2006


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
07/082823829003,158,075
08/0952461735003,253,626
09/1027231023001,876,512
10/1140321839003,945,493
11/122200000
12/131100000
Totals150127531260 012,233,706

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
2476470012,325
31114315570048,323
4783011620080,648

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts58209490086,473
Fillies693377700104,613

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m7578100011,675
1001 - 1200m1031815280020,631
1201 - 1400m901214140025,563
1401 - 1600m992414420032,742
1601 - 1800m57910110014,512
1801 - 2000m4478100040,812
2001 - 2200m152420018,720
2201 - 2400m143140042,765
> 2400m124150015,710

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
20091010000
201015372500355,075
2011521028915001,265,022
2012722047331003,395,825
2013682546336004,313,707
2014531943124001,956,121
201528111781500947,956
Totals1275319071260012,233,706

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa1224917231080010,591,452
Mauritius5311110001,578,029
Zimbabwe734640061,050
Singapore1010003,175
Kenya11214000
Malaysia1050000
Totals1275319071260012,233,706