Commenced stud duties in France in 2009, Brazil in 2009, South Africa in 2015


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201037352282001,396,063
10/115642246500297,608
2011281912462 (1)8 (4)1,823,138
11/125038237522311,690
201225221665001,066,916
12/135939296511268,017
20132319123800713,033
13/145033164311211,123
2014211891200255,124
14/1544000015,317
2015241881200267,446
201624400006,027
Totals4012911715036 (1)12 (4)6,631,502

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2166351744004,263
326012034177559,158
4166101182822 (1)7 (4)21,342

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts13994142874 (1)10 (4)28,727
Fillies15277262162217,359

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m103211629001,379
1001 - 1200m138431767003,610
1201 - 1400m1806820111004,943
1401 - 1600m185622395116,535
1601 - 1800m103191732003,737
1801 - 2000m1284213734 (1)7 (4)12,864
2001 - 2200m7320833117,696
2201 - 2400m72181227227,614
> 2400m57197361113,175

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201214553700149,206
201383254163600550,310
20141195177689331,223,282
201514875971117331,299,339
20161417510661101(1)2(2)1,439,933
201712350831942(1)3(2)1,281,452
201886333735011687,980
Totals29117144865036(1)12(4)6,631,502

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
France1105313361292(1)8(4)4,209,449
Brazil14689205823533968,076
Germany37113213500392,858
Turkey2261700229,186
Great Britain841021100184,028
Italy2153130086,492
U.A.E.201300084,540
Uruguay4396121176,922
Ireland212650076,771
Switzerland422530068,750
Sweden114150055,915
Argentina10700032,296
Spain314330029,154
Czechia5344130027,898
South Africa616210026,461
Belgium53530018,229
Jersey112150017,153
Guadeloupe211620010,824
Martinique2181008,626
Slovakia3040007,903
Hungary32234007,196
Tunisia11329006,870
Morocco52674002,775
Austria1010001,082
Serbia113200815
Portugal114100741
Denmark101000492
Algeria1030000
Chile1070000
Hong Kong1020000
Norway1010000
Totals29117144865036(1)12(4)6,631,502