JET MASTER Joint South African Horse of the Year. Champion Older Classic Male & Champion Older Male Sprinter in South Africa in 1998-99 & 1999-2000. 17 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R2,917,058, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1-twice, Clairwood Nissan Challenge, Gr.1, Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Argus Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Spur, Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Keith Hepburn Champion S., Gr.2-twice, Clairwood Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Championship, L, 2d Gosforth Park Germiston November H., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Gosforth Park Classic, Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2. He entered stud in South Af in 2001. Champion Sire in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-2009, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2013-14. Leading Sire of 2YOs in South Africa in 2004-05. Sire of 658 progeny to race, 512 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $28 million, 75 stakes winners, 62 stakes placegetters, inc.




POCKET POWER (02g, Prince Florimund, Prince Sao). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08 & 2008-09. Champion Miler & Older Male in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08 & 2008-09.20 wins from 1400m to 2400m, R9,959,640, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1-3 times, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1-4 times, Green Point S., Gr.2-3 times, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Winter Derby, Gr.3, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Greyville Betting World Sports Betting Pinnacle S., Kenilworth Sarabande Pinnacle P., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1-twice, Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Sarda S., 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Lightning S., 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2.

J.J. THE JET PLANE (04g, Northern Guest, House Guard). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2007-08 & 2009-10. Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2009-10.14 wins to 1400m, £101,275, R2,570,250, HK$7,980,000, 3,044,096Dhs, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Vaal Senor Santa H., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.3, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Windsor Leisure S., L, Meydan Finest Surprise H., 2d Turffontein Champions Day S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Goodwood Starlit S., L.

EBONY FLYER (07f, Badger Land, Argosy). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,732,550, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Arlington Lady's Slipper S., L, Kenilworth Betting World P., 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1.

YORKER (09g, Al Mufti, Savonarola). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, £26,230, €7,000, R3,868,675, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Support Your Nationalities Charity H., Vaal 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown H., 2d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Sandown Fortune S., L, 3d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Turffontein Rugby 5 P.

MYTHICAL FLIGHT (03g, Harry Hotspur, Jungle Cove). Champion 3YO Colt in South Africa in 2006-07.8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R1,395,010, S$9,000, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Newmarket Lebelo Sprint H., Gr.3-twice, Turffontein Falcon Sprint H., L, Vaal Computaform Speed Rating Superior P., 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Association Pinnacle S., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

POMODORO (08c, Northern Guest, Averof). 8 wins from 1150m to 2450m, R3,759,275, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Clairwood KZN Betting World Guineas Trial, L, Turffontein All the Best for the Festive Season S., Martin Collins P., Santa Claus P., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Fixed Odds Exotics S., 3d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

MASTER SABINA (09c, Sportsworld, Model Man). 9 wins from 1150m to 2200m, R3,905,725, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1-twice, Greyville Tabgold H., Gr.3, Turffontein Pinnacle S., Racing Association S., Sansui Summer Cup Gauteng S., Vaal Soccer 6 H., 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Vaal Charity Mile Money Shower H., Turffontein Mr JP Pronk H.

IN THE FAST LANE (10f, Northern Guest, Elliodor). Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £932, R1,769,025, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, 3d Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

THUNDER DANCE (08f, Fort Wood, Complete Warrior). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R1,546,755, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Jet Master S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2.

RIVER JETEZ (03f, Prince Florimund, Prince Sao). 12 wins from 1400m to 2400m, £4,304, US$71,250, R3,581,280, S$546,750, HK$280,000, 4,195,200Dhs, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Clairwood Gold Circle Oaks, Gr.2, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Victress S., L, Clairwood Rising Sun Web Printers Pinnacle S., 2d Meydan Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth J&B Reserve Stayers H., Gr.2, Victress S., L, Pinnacle S., 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Victress S., L.

STRATOS (02f, Golden Thatch, Elliodor). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, R1,218,020, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Renounce S., L, 2d Newmarket Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.1, Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

PAST MASTER (06g, Western Winter, Argosy). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2010-11.6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R2,107,270, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Weir Minerals Africa Ltd H.

FLOATYOURBOAT (02g, Foveros, Coastal). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R969,025, Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Merchants S., Gr.2, Cape Classic S., Gr.3, Western Cape Breeders S., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Queen's P., Gr.1, Premier's Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Greyville South African Guineas, Gr.2.

LOVE IS IN THE AIR (05f, Jungle Cove, Free Ride). 8 wins from 1500m to 2200m, R885,750, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Stormsvlei Winter Fillies Mile, L, Winter Oaks, L, Chica-Loca H., 2d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Victress S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Victress S., L, 4th Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1.

MASTER PLAN (08g, Royal Chalice, Del Sarto). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, R1,084,600, 11,010Dhs, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Greyville Mango H., Gr.3, Durbanville UK Soccer 4 H., Kenilworth Metropolitan Lodge H., 2d Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Richelieu H., 4th Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

SOFT LANDING (02f, Golden Thatch, Auction Ring). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R856,255, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Newmarket November H., Gr.2, Turffontein Renounce S., L, 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Camellia S., Gr.2, 3d Greyville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2.

FLY BY NIGHT (09f, Model Man, Great Brother). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, R1,570,550, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, It's a Rush Racing P., 2d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Fairview Lady's Pendant, L, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, National Womens' Day P., Equisure Bloodstock H., 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Sweet Chestnut S., L, Complimentary Snacks After Racing H., 4th Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2.

VIVA MARIA (08f, Badger Land, Dowdstown Charley). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R674,275, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Clairwood Flamboyant S., Gr.3, All to Come H., Scottsville UK Soccer 4 H., 2d Scottsville Scarlet Lady H., L, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1.

GLUWEIN (06f, Our Casey's Boy, Where to Dance). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R339,975, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Starling S., L.

ALL AFIRE (06f, Coastal, Roland Gardens). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, R602,250, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Turffontein All To Come Bet P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Wolf Power H., L, 3d Turffontein Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

RAVISHING (03c, Royal Prerogative, Jamaico). 3 wins from 1000m to 2450m, R829,500, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Express Fact File H., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Vaal Racing Express Allowance P.

LITTLE MISS MAGIC (03f, Al Mufti, Free State). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, R357,220, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Hertz Fillies Mile, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

STARLIT (02f, The Prime Minister, Secreto). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R492,110, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Greyville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Somerset P., L, Juvenile S., L, 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2.

JET BELLE (09f, Ahmad, Saint Sever). 7 wins from 1150m to 2000m, R1,173,200, Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3-twice, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing S., Seal 'n Devices P., Thank You For Your Patronage H., 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, South African Oaks, Gr.2.

VERTICAL TAKEOFF (05g, Al Mufti, Raise a Man). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1450m to 2450m, R891,005, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Racing Association Open H., Vaal Racing Association H.-twice, 2d Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Association S., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L.

MASTER OF MY FATE (09c, Elliodor, Bush Telegraph). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R705,700, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Peninsula H., Gr.2, Mercedes Benz Trucks H., Clairwood Spar KZN P., Rugby 5 H.

RAZZLE DAZZLE ROSE (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R509,098, Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Greyville Van der Vyver Racing H., Kenilworth Mortgage Max H., 3d Scottsville Soccer 6 P., Kenilworth Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara Day P.

SHE'S ON FIRE (02f, Concertino, Sparkler). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m, R1,415,705, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Jubilee H., Gr.3, Newmarket PSL Soccer 6 H., 2d Turffontein Gommagomma Challenge, Gr.1, Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Newmarket Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Vaal Racing Express H., 3d Turffontein Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Wolf Power H., L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, London News S., Gr.3.

JET EXPLORER (08g, Icelander, Realm). 8 wins from 1400m to 1900m, R1,205,160, Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Fairview East Cape Poly Challenge, Friendly City S., Founders Trophy, Racing It's a Rush S., Kenilworth Rugby 5 S., 2d Kenilworth Jet Master S., L, Scottsville Sledgehammer H., L, Independent Arts & Pleasure S., Fairview Air Mauritius International Jockeys' Challenge S., Racing It's a Rush S.-twice, Kenilworth Picnic or Braai H., Soccer 4 H., 3d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L, Fairview Rugby 5 S., Kenilworth Jet Lounge After Party H., 4th Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Fairview Memorial Mile, L.

E-JET (08g, Equalize, Farnesio). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R555,560, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Rugby 5 Try it P., Compliments of the Season P., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, Soccer 6 P., Soccer 10 P., 4th Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1.

HAWKER HUNTER (07f, Into the Sun, Rollins). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R426,375, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Recall Security H., Racing Association H., 2d Turffontein Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 3d Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, All to Come P., Soccer 6 P., 4th Turffontein Oaks Trial, L.

ROYAL AIR FORCE (02c, Royal Prerogative, Drum Beat). 4 wins from 1000m to 2000m, R344,260, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Racing Express Speedhorse H.

JET SUPREME (09f, Zabeel, Secretariat). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R738,905, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Victress S., Gr.3, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Jamaica H., L, Highveld Horse Care Unit H., Berk Enterprises P., 3d Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Ladies Mile, L, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., 4th Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L.

HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (07f, Rambo Dancer, Our Casey's Boy). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R443,350, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Scottsville Off to Stud H., L, Kenilworth Dominion Royale Shiraz Reserve H., Get Set For The JandB Met H., Durbanville Soccer 6 H., 4th Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

JET AGLOW (09f, Argosy, Jungle Cove). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R1,089,570, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Jet Master S., L, 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

THUNDERING JET (04g, Hobnob, Connaught). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R597,905, S$194,872, Kenilworth Matchem S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy, L, 2d Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Singapore TC Marsiling Classic, 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Clairwood Darley Arabian H., L.

ESCAPOLOGY (02f, Complete Warrior, Prince Sao). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R344,440, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Scarlet Lady H., L.

TRUE MASTER (09g, Badger Land, Royal Prerogative). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2017-18, R875,330, Fairview East Cape Derby, Gr.3, Scottsville Olivetti Corporate H., Fairview Air Mauritius International Jockeys' Challenge S., Interbet.co.za S., Racing It's a Rush S., Rugby 5 S., Kenilworth Wcet H., WP Forklift Trucks H., 2d Fairview Memorial Mile, L, Fairview 1800, Kenilworth Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Fairview Fairview 1400, Racing It's a Rush S., Kenilworth Ferrari Showcased H.

JET DANZA (02f, Flaming Rock, Harry Hotspur). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R377,950, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Newmarket Racing Express H., Computaform H., 2d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 3d Newmarket PSL Soccer 6 H., 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jacaranda H., Gr.3.

BIT ON THE SIDE (02f, Jallad, Sun of Gold). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R399,645, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Ladies Mile, L, 4th Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3.

OFF THE MARK (11f, Sportsworld, Singh). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R453,950, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Racing Association H., Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Top Bookie Stretch H.

WHATALADY (10f, Model Man, Foveros). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R492,225, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Thank You for Joining Us Today S., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Racing It's a Rush P., 2d Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Book a Table at Our Next Raceday H.

JET LEGEND (07c, Northern Guest, House Guard). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R330,525, Greyville King's Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Racing Association H., Scottsville All to Come P., 2d Greyville UK Soccer 4 H.

ULTIMATE DOLLAR (11g, Western Winter, Del Sarto). 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m, R622,975, Greyville Tabgold H., Gr.3, Kenilworth Schweppes H., 2d Greyville BNR Agencies Progress P., 3d Vaal Supreme Cup, Gr.2, Fairview Racing It's a Rush H., Kenilworth Oratoria H.

CHAVE DE OURA (09c, Complete Warrior, The Eliminator). 4 wins to 1400m, R548,125, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Greyville Omega Digital P., Clairwood Kingdom Slots Challenge H., 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Merchants H., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1.

EXPRESS QUEEN (02f, Elliodor, Thatch). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R222,485, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3.

JET SET GO (11f, Bletchley Park, Cheraw). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, R305,925, Fairview Champion Juvenile Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

PHANTOM FIGHTER (07g, Best by Test, Harry Hotspur). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, R288,885, Scottsville Byerley Turk P., Gr.3, 2d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix S., 3d Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2.

MASTER OF NOTE (03g, Comic Blush, Truely Nureyev). 3 wins from 1200m to 2500m, R210,320, Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Woolavington H., L, Durbanville Cup, L.

CAREFUL LANDING (02f, Jungle Cove, Free Ride). Winner at 2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Royal Air Force, Pomodoro, Ravishing, Master of My Fate, Skitt Skizzle, etc.