GOLDEN SWORD 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2450m, £104,400, €307,212, 658,720Dhs, Chester Vase, Gr.3, Meydan Dubal Potlines Trophy H., Personal Banking S., 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Meydan Friday Trophy H., 3d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3. He entered stud in South Af in 2012. Sire of 69 progeny to race, 17 winners (24.0%), earnings of over $270,000, 1 stakes winner, inc.




BELLE ROSE (13f, Qui Danzig, Last Tycoon). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2016-17, R308,900, Turffontein Oaks Trial, L, Valentine's Dinner Dance Book Now H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1.

Sabre Charge (13g, Jet Master, Coastal). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m to 2017-18, R183,075, Griqualand Diamond Stayers.

Excalibur's Return (14f, Silvano, Northfields). 2 wins at 2000m in 2017-18, Turffontein Telemedia H.

Oasis Queen (13f, National Assembly, Enchantment). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1450m to 1900m to 2017-18, R270,650, 2d Turffontein Taylor-Ann's Juvenile P.

Sussex (14f, Tamburlaine, Bold Speed). 3 wins at 1600m in 2017-18, R179,800, 2d Griqualand Kimberley Classic.

Seeking Gold (13f, Rambo Dancer, Lustra). 3 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2017-18, R247,050, 2d Turffontein Allez France S., PCD Solutions H., 3d Turffontein Supabets Novice H., Tab Telebet H.

Back on Track (13c, Muhtafal, Confidential Talk). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m in 2016-17, 3d Griqualand Kimberley Classic.

Musette (13f, Tamburlaine, Bold Speed). 2 wins at 1700m, 2000m to 2017-18.

Battle Angel (15f, National Assembly, Ringaro). Winner at 2 in 2017-18.

Village Deep (14c, Toreador, Bush Telegraph). Winner at 2400m in 2017-18.

Amritsar (14c, Golden Thatch, Soy Numero Uno). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18.

Domenico Angelo (13c, Russian Revival, Northern Guest). Winner at 1700m in 2017-18.

Old Money (13f, Northern Guest, Royal Prerogative). Winner at 1800m in 2017-18.

Ratso Rizzo (13c, Rambo Dancer, Liloy). Winner at 1900m in 2017-18.

Lily and Spice (13f, Captain Al, Coastal). Winner at 1600m in 2016-17.

Flipflash (13f, Muhtafal, Coastal). Winner at 1600m in 2016-17.

Gold Medal Girl (13f, Muhtafal, Northern Guest). Winner at 2000m in 2017-18.

Magic Mountain (15f, Tiger Ridge, West Man). Placed at 2 in 2017-18.

Salubrious (15f, Al Mufti, Rambo Dancer). Placed at 2 in 2017-18.

Iron Maiden (14f, National Assembly, Enchantment). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2017-18.

Master Sword (14c, Verglas, Groom Dancer). Placed at 3 in 2017-18.

Supreme Sword (14c, Second Empire, Secret Prospector). Placed at 3 in 2017-18.

Virtuous (14c, Muhtafal, Jallad). Placed at 3 in 2017-18.

Agent Kay (14c, Cataloochee, Model Man). Placed at 3 in 2017-18.

Running Fury (13c, Badger Land, Royal Chalice). Placed in 2017-18.

Double Gold (13g, Rich Man's Gold, Golden Thatch). Placed in 2017-18.

The Red List (13f, Muhtafal, French Stress). Placed to 2017-18.

Cat on a Mat (13f, Muhtafal, Sleek Gold). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Mystical Sword (13f, Shalford, Rocky Marriage). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.

Magic Sword (13c, Kahal, Coastal). Placed at 3 in 2016-17.