WESTERN WINTER 5 wins at 6f, 7f, US$312,310, Hialeah Joseph M O'Farrell S., L, Belmont Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance-twice, 2d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Keeneland Commonwealth H., Gr.2-twice, Hialeah Surfside S., L, 3d Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Eillo H., L. He entered stud in South Af in 1997. Champion Sire in South Africa 3 times. Champion Broodmare Sire in South Africa in 2017-18. Leading Sire of 2YOs in South Africa 3 times. Sire of 791 progeny to race, 642 winners (81.0%), earnings of over $30 million, 90 stakes winners, 71 stakes placegetters, inc.




YARD-ARM (99g, Dancing Champ, Beau Charles). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Classic Male in South Africa in 2003-04.11 wins from 1200m to 2450m, US$315, R3,701,250, 130,000Dhs, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Turffontein John Skeaping Trophy S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Newmarket Elevation S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., L, 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, South African Classic, Gr.1, Triple Crown Guineas, Gr.1.

WHAT A WINTER (07c, Ahonoora, Troy). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2011-12. Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2011-12 & 2012-13.15 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R3,292,110, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Sophomore Sprint H., L, Clairwood Offering the Most Competitive Prices S., Kenilworth Speak to Us for Your Next Event S., Old Mutual S., Swedocar S., Wilgerbosdrift S., 2d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

WINTER SOLSTICE (00g, Melun, Drum Beat). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2005-06.12 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R2,274,875, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1-twice, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Bloomsbury Investment Cars H., 2d Kenilworth Winter Derby, Gr.3, Jeffart Summer Season S., Wilger Bosdrift Advance P., 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Cape Classic S., Gr.3.

SET AFIRE (98g, Northfields, Plum Bold). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, R1,886,162, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Champion S., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, Secretariat S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sea Cottage S., Vaal Milling Company (Pty) Ltd H., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Newmarket Elevation S., Gr.2, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Gosforth Park Graham Beck H., L, 3d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Newmarket South African Classic, Gr.1, Turffontein Triple Crown Guineas, Gr.1, Arlington Arlington 1800 H., Fairview Founders Trophy, 4th Arlington Memorial Mile, L.

CAPETOWN NOIR (09c, Fort Wood, Northern Guest). Champion Miler in South Africa in 2013-14.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R2,719,450, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Queen's P., Gr.1, Cape Derby, Gr.1, Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Scottsville Byerley Turk P., Gr.3, Kenilworth Etana Insurance P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Durbanville Sparkling Gem H., 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Drill Hall S., Gr.2, 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1.

SURVEYOR (99g, Northfields, Con Brio). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, R1,278,105, S$616,377, 636,640Dhs, Turffontein Triple Crown Guineas, Gr.1, South African Classic, Gr.1, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Jebel Hatta S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tony Ruffel S., L, Vaal Racing Express Speedhorse H., 2d Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Al Rashidiya S., L, Newmarket Falcon Sprint H., L, Singapore Derby Trial, L, Turffontein Phumelela S., Skynet Worldwide Express H., Sea Cottage S., 3d Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.3, Newmarket UK Soccer 6 Superior P., 4th South African Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, Singapore Derby, L.

WARM WHITE NIGHT (05c, Foveros, Capriole). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, R1,600,075, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3, Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Racing Association Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Mr RA Burg Pinnacle S.

LADY WINDERMERE (05f, Averof, Sovereign Dice). Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2008-09.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R985,630, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3.

BAD GIRL RUNS (02f, Sadler's Wells, Sharpen Up). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2005-06.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, R649,380, 264,960Dhs, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Paddock S., Gr.1, Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Kallemni Trophy.

ICE CUBE (00g, Trigger Finger, Peaceable Kingdom). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2002-03.5 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, R819,338, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Clairwood Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.2, 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, 3d Turffontein John Skeaping Trophy S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Premier's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

ARGONAUT (04c, Del Sarto, Abadan). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2006-07.3 wins at 2, R765,625, Clairwood Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, 2d Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1.

COVENANT (07f, Bush Telegraph, Regent Street). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R979,085, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2-twice, Sweet Chestnut S., L, 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 4th Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

SOLO TRAVELLER (07g, Jallad, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R1,688,237, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Mauritius TC Duchess of York Cup, 2d Greyville Big City Life S., 3d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Politician S., L, Mauritius TC La Coupe du Cent-Cinquantenaire, Turffontein Soccer 6 S., 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Scottsville Sledgehammer H., L.

ATTENBOROUGH (13c, Caesour, Jallad). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, R1,909,909, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville In Full Flight H., L, Kenilworth Somerset P., L, 2d Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Greyville Compendium Insurance Brokers H., 3d Kenilworth CTS Sprint, 4th Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3.

RED RAY (10c, Pas de Quoi, Northfields). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, R2,048,750, Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Somerset P., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1, South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Kenilworth Lanzerac Ready to Run S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, 4th Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2.

ON HER TOES (05f, Badger Land, Accipiter). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R637,755, Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1, Greyville KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

REVEILLE BOY (99g, Dancing Champ, Peaceable Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 3200m, R826,875, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.1, Astrapak H., Gr.2, Hardy Boys H., 3d Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Greyville Michaelmas H., L, 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1.

SWARTLAND (00g, Dancing Champ, Oligarchy). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, R518,935, Newmarket November H., Gr.1, Scottsville Thukela H., L.

NANIA (04f, Pas de Quoi, Northfields). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R591,048, Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, 2d Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Olympic Duel S., L.

FAIR MAIDEN (01f, Priceless Asset, Flower Power). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, R658,625, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, 3d Greyville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

REDBERRY LANE (13f, Jallad, Centaine). 4 wins at 1450m, 1600m to 2018-19, R1,016,525, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Syringa H., L, Interbet.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Meoquanee S., Betting World H., Interbet.co.za H., Interbet.co.za P., Tellytrack.com H.

FEARLESS (03g, Foveros, Persian Wonder). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2005-06.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R386,070, HK$6,182,600, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, HKJC Co-Tack H., East Point H., Lam Tin H., Cathay Pacific International Jockeys' Championship H., 2d HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Audemars Piguet Royal Oak H., D'Aguilar Peak H., Hong Kong Football 125th Anniversary H., Wong Cup, Mount Parker H., 3d Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Cuckoo H., Fan Lau H., Victoria Racing Club H., Wellness Club H., Sasa Beauty Plus H.

ROXANNE (02f, Royal Chalice, Jungle Cove). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R561,760, Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Steinhoff Cup, 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1.

LIGHT THE LIGHTS (11g, Northern Guest, Elliodor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m to 2017-18, R668,550, 1,253,765Dhs, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Abu Dhabi Championship, Gr.3, Meydan Singspiel S., L, Fairview Racing Association S., L, Meydan Mubadala Global Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Clairwood Conker Juvenile P., Durbanville Racing Its a Rush P., 3d Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2.

WESTERN PROSPECT (00g, Proclaim, Oats). 8 wins from 1800m to 2400m, R618,590, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Newmarket Elevation S., Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, 2d Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Greyville Darley Arabian H., L, 3d Turffontein Gold Bowl, Gr.2.

COLD AS ICE (11f, National Assembly, Harry Hotspur). 6 wins to 1400m, £37,235, R889,875, Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Laisserfaire S., L, Soccer 13 P., 2d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, 3d Lingfield Cleves S., L.

GREY ARROW (00g, Kenmare, Pas de Seul). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, R612,315, Turffontein John Skeaping Trophy S., Gr.2, Drum Star S., L, 2d Greyville Sugar Mill H., L, Vaal DHL H., 3d Newmarket Victory Moon H., Gr.3, Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, Grafton Everest H., Champ de Mars Maiden Cup.

SUPREME SUNSET (10f, Royal Chalice, Dancing Champ). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, R496,450, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, Fairview East Cape Paddock S., L, Kenilworth Cape Town Prawn Festival Day H., 2d Kenilworth Best Dressed Hat Competition P., 3d Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L, 4th Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, Kenilworth Stormsvlei Mile, L.

WESTON PAINT (99g, Red Ryder, Persian Wonder). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, R310,181, Z$1,310,837,500, Borrowdale OK Grand Challenge, Gr.2, Independence Trophy, 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, Gr.2, Randjesfontein Slumberland H., 3d Borrowdale Independence Trophy, Winning Form Challenge H.

BRUTAL FORCE (11g, Pas de Quoi, Northfields). 8 wins to 1200m, R2,014,550, Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.2, Kenilworth Cape Thoroughbred Sales S., Turffontein Hennenman Memorial S., Book a Table S., Kenilworth Vasco Food Trucks Pinnacle S., First National Bank S., Scottsville Mike Azzie Racing Stables S., 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Lanzerac Ready to Run S., Scottsville Racing It's a Rush S., Kenilworth BMW S., 3d Greyville Umngeni H., L, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L, 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1.

POLAR BOUND (07g, Citidancer, Balkan Knight). Joint Champion Miler in Mauritius in 2014.8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R763,441, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Mauritius TC Barbe Cup, Greyville Morris Vee H., Durbanville Omaha Beach H., Kenilworth Multotech H., 3d Mauritius TC Duchess of York Cup.

LION IN WINTER (06g, Pas de Quoi, Foveros). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R739,430, Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Clairwood Patcon H., Mercury Wine Week S., South Coast Herald H., Kenilworth Engen H., 2d Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Cocktails & Racing S., Greyville Charity Turf Challenge Pinnacle S., 4th Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

NATURAL SELECTION (01g, Man of Property, Marazion). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, R1,191,960, Newmarket Colorado King S., Gr.2, Computaform Rating H., Turffontein Winner's World H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, OWA Ceiling-Systems H., Vaal Racing Express H., 3d Turffontein Gommagomma Challenge, Gr.1, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Vaal Computaform H., Turffontein Winner's World Form Factor H., 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1.

BISHOP'S BOUNTY (13c, Pas de Quoi, Northfields). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, R672,362, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Greyville Ethekwini Sprint, 2d Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint H., L, 3d Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L, Scottsville Racing It's a Rush P., Racing It's a Rush H., 4th Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3.

BRAGGADACIO (03g, Priceless Asset, Flower Power). 5 wins to 1450m, R725,800, Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Vaal August S., L, Turffontein Racing Express Pinnacle S., St Laurences Childrens Haven Pinnacle S., Greyville Bold Ellinore H., 3d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, 4th Turffontein November H., Gr.2.

JAGGED ICE (02g, Trigger Finger, Peaceable Kingdom). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R825,830, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, 4th Clairwood Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1.

WESTON BLAZE (98g, Dancing Champ, Harry Hotspur). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m, R293,432, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.2, 3d Gosforth Park Graham Beck H., L.

BICHETTE (11f, Badger Land, Dowdstown Charley). 4 wins at 1150m, 1400m, R780,625, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Itsarush.co.za H., Citizen S., 2d Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Sycamore Sprint, Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1.

CARRY ON KATIE (03f, Best by Test, Free Ride). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, R730,360, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Racing Express Advance P., 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Turffontein Renounce S., L, 3d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Sycamore Sprint H., L, Greyville Legacy Insurance Brokers Conditions P., 4th Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.1.

BURAN (03c, Centenary, True Swallow). 3 wins at 2, R206,750, Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2, Randjesfontein Unitrans Juvenile S.

WINTERINTHEWOODS (05f, Fort Wood, Foveros). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, R190,125, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2.

WINTER WEATHER (04g, Dancing Champ, Over the Air). 2 wins at 2200m, 2400m, R299,508, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2.

THE WEST IS WIDE (09c, Fard, Harry Hotspur). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, R644,315, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Southeaster Sprint S., L, Somerset P., L, Fairview Speedsters S., Fly Jet Stream H., Itsarush.co.za S., Kenilworth All to Come H., Racingitsarush.co.za H., 4th Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint S., L.

CHAMONIX (99g, Beldale Lustre, Do Battle). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 900m to 2200m, R436,814, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Greyville Sugar Mill H., L, Kenilworth Clothing City H., Durbanville Kenya H., 3d Scottsville Sledgehammer H., L, Kenilworth Sport's Chestnut H., Clairwood Tickle Up a Trifecta H., 4th Clairwood Champions Cup, Gr.1.

KINGVOLDT (11c, Parade Leader, Northfields). 6 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2017-18, R739,625, Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Somerset P., L, Fairview A Shak H., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush H., 2d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Greyville Byerley Turk P., Gr.3, Fairview Fairview 1400, Kenilworth It's a Rush.co.za S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Fairview November S., Rugby 5 S.

CROC VALLEY (06f, Nashwan, Green Dancer). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R532,270, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Jamaica H., L, Trippi H., Scottsville Mark Dixon Racing P., 2d Clairwood East Coast H., L, Queen Palm H., L, UK Soccer 4 S., Kenilworth Winter Solstice H., 3d Kenilworth Racing Association H., 4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Scottsville Off to Stud H., L.

ACROSS THE ICE (06g, Fort Wood, Northern Guest). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R1,373,875, Vaal August S., Gr.3, Pinnacle S.-twice, Classic Easter Carnival S., 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown S., July Day S., Sansui Summer Cup Day S., International Jockeys Challenge S., Greyville Pinnacle S., 2d Vaal August S., Gr.3, Autumn Sand Sprint H., Women's Day S., Pinnacle S.-twice, All to Come S., Computaform Express S., Thank You for Racing With Us Today S., Turffontein FCS Automatic Sprinkler Inspection Bureau H., Vaal Racing. It's a Rush S.-twice, All the Best for the Festive Season H., Bedfordview Rotary Club H., Turffontein Computaform Express Allowance P., 3d Turffontein Senor Santa H., Gr.2, Vaal August S., Gr.3, All to Come S., Racing Association H., Betting World Sprint S., Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday S., L'Ormarins Queens P., Turffontein PSL Soccer 6 P., Vaal UK Soccer 6 P., Scottsville All to Come P., 4th Vaal Emerald Cup, Gr.2-twice, Clairwood Christmas H., Gr.3.

ORACLE WEST (01g, Noble Ambition, Wicked Will). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, £2,052, €16,550, US$62,124, R313,250, S$30,000, HK$250,000, 5,376,480Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.3, Meydan Racecourse H., Attijari Phone Cup, Act One H., Turffontein Nijinsky S., Newmarket Rutherford Advanced P., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.3, Clairwood Umkhomazi S., Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, Newbury John Smith's Extra Cold S., 3d Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Derby, Gr.2, South African Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.3, Al Rashidiya S., L, 4th Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.3, Greyville Sugar Mill H., L.

WINTER MAGIC (98f, Ginistrelli, Folmar). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, R310,505, Greyville Umzimkhulu H., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Flamboyant S., L.

BULLETING HOME (11c, Lion Hearted, Vice Regent). 6 wins at 1450m, 1600m, R773,975, Greyville Kings Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Saturday S., All to Come H., Racing It's a Rush H., Rugby 5 H., 2d Turffontein Motor Control & Automation S., GVSC S., All to Come H., Vaal Racing. It's a Rush H., Racing Association H., 3d Greyville Sibaya Sun S.

NORTHERN HERITAGE (08f, Royal Chalice, Dancing Champ). 5 wins to 1400m, R288,815, Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, African Pride P., Brilliant Cut H.

WINTER BURST (05f, Danehill, Marauding). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, R397,500, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L-twice, Greyville The Post Readers & Advertisers H., Durbanville Edusport Travel S., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2, Diana S., Gr.3.

NEVVAY (04g, National Assembly, Jungle Cove). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, R357,135, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, Woolavington H., L.

THE BOOGIEMAN (99c, Foveros, Harry Hotspur). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, R209,375, Vaal Lebelo H., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2, Newmarket Falcon Sprint H., L.

IMPERIAL TRIUMPH (98f, Royal Chalice, Dancing Champ). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, R292,030, Clairwood Debutante S., Gr.3, 2d Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1, Clairwood Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Scottsville Crowded House H.

His sire sons include What a Winter, Argonaut, Warm White Night, Lion Tamer, Field Event, etc.