GIANT'S CAUSEWAY Horse of the Year in Europe in 2000. Jt Champion International 3YO (intermediate) in 2000. Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2000 (Intermediate). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland in 2000 (Mile & Intermediate). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £1,406,662, 400,000fr., US$954,000, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Salamandre, Gr.1, Curragh Futurity S., Gr.3, Gladness S., Gr.3, Naas Yeomanstown & Morristown Lattin Studs S., 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2001. He entered stud in Aust. in 2002. Champion USA sire in 2010 & 2012. Champion Japan Sire (AEI) in 2009 & 2011. Second on French Sire List (AEI) in 2005. Sire of 1864 progeny to race, 1239 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $187 million, 170 stakes winners, 135 stakes placegetters, inc.




SHAMARDAL (02c, Machiavellian, Troy). Champion 2YO & 3YO colt in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2004. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2005.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £329,319, €1,085,660, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2.

ARAGORN (02c, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £9,423, €2,737, US$1,508,400, Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, 1800m-in track record time, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Oak Tree Mile S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Oak Tree Derby, Gr.2, Doncaster Unicyclist S., 2d Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket King Charles II S., L.

OUR GIANT (03g, McGinty, Indian Conquest). 13 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R3,163,005, 279,680Dhs, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, November H., Gr.2, Superior P., Meydan Conquest S., Turffontein Pinnacle P., 2d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Hyperion H., L, Clairwood Pinnacle S., 3d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Clairwood Darley Arabian H., L, Turffontein Racing Express Speedhorse H., 4th Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Meydan Al Shindagha S., Gr.3.

TAKE CHARGE BRANDI (12f, Seeking the Gold, Dehere). Champion 2YO Filly in USA in 2014.5 wins-4 at 2-from 4½f to 8½f, US$1,692,126, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Los Alamitos RC Starlet S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, 2d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3.

GIANT'S STEPS (09c, Hennessy, Gulch). Champion 3YO Turf Colt in Chile in 2012-13.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, Club Hipico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, Clasico El Ensayo, Gr.1, Gran Clasico Coronacion, Gr.2, Clasico Copa de Oro Viñas de Chile, Clasico Archi, Hipodromo Chile Premio Calculador, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Ricardo Lyon, Gr.1, 3d Club Hipico Clasico Alberto Vial Infante, Gr.1, Hipodromo Chile G.P. Latinoamericana, Gr.1.

GIANT OAK (06c, Crafty Prospector, Tarleton Oak). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$1,484,829, Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Arlington Classic S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.2, Hoosier Park Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Marathon S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Honor Glide S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Clark H., Gr.2, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.2, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Breeders' Cup Marathon S., Gr.3.

FIRST SAMURAI (03c, Dixieland Band, Fappiano). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$915,075, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Hutcheson S., Gr.2, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1.

CARPE DIEM (12c, Unbridled's Song, Corridor Key). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$1,519,800, Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

KUNG FU MAMBO (09c, Kingmambo, Dixieland Band). Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2011-12.4 wins from 1500m to 2400m, Monterrico Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Monterrico Clasico Manuel Quimper.

BRODY'S CAUSE (13c, Sahm, Roberto). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2016, US$1,168,138, Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Blue Grass S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

GHANAATI (06f, Mr. Prospector, Bustino). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £461,711, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

MY TYPHOON (02f, Miswaki, Lombard). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$1,308,361, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mint Julep H., Gr.3, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, Colonial Downs Virginia Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.3, Calder Oaks, L, 3d Belmont Garden City S., Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.2, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Diana H., Gr.1, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Belmont Miss Grillo S., L.

DALKALA (09f, Anabaa, Doyoun). Champion Older Female in France in 2013 (Intermediate).6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, £85,118, €527,135, Longchamp Prix de l'Opera, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Chapelle, Prix de la Flandrie, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies' & Mares' S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2.

SWIFT TEMPER (04f, Seeking the Gold, Slew o' Gold). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,296,688, Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.2, Ellis Park Gardenia H., Gr.3, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Sabin S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Louisville Distaff S., Gr.2, Chilukki S., Gr.2, 4th Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Bonnie Miss S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Prairie Meadows Oaks, L.

IMAGINING (08c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$1,177,394, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Saratoga Idle Rich S., L, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bowling Green H., Gr.2.

HEATSEEKER (03c, Defensive Play, Blushing Groom). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, €56,809, US$1,108,373, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Californian S., Gr.2, Native Diver H., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Santa Anita San Antonio H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Oaklawn H., Gr.2, Del Mar Windy Sands H., L, 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Pasqual H., Gr.2.

BOOK REVIEW (09f, Distorted Humor, Gilded Time). 6 wins at 7f, 8½f, US$884,955, Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park A Gleam H., Gr.2, Charles Town Charles Town Oaks, L, Belmont Imperial Gesture S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, Santa Maria S., Gr.2.

RED GIANT (04c, Kingmambo, Sharpen Up). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,092,410, Oak Tree Clement L Hirsch Memorial Turf Championship S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Monmouth Restoration S., L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2.

BLUERIDGE MOUNTAIN (09f, Distant View, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R806,550, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Sceptre S., Gr.2, Sweet Chestnut S., L, Multifix P., 2d Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Turffontein Starling S., L, Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

CREATIVE CAUSE (09c, Siberian Summer, Skywalker). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$1,039,000, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.1, Del Mar Best Pal S., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile S., Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Vicente S., Gr.2.

EISHIN APOLLON (07c, Sadler's Wells, Lyphard). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 289,196,000¥, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Keio Hai Nisai S., L, 2d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., L, Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S., L, 4th Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

ESKENDEREYA (07c, Seattle Slew, Alydar). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$725,700, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance.

FROST GIANT (03c, Gone West, Seattle Slew). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £508, €110,576, US$316,376, Belmont Suburban H., Gr.1, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Kilternan S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Skip Away H., Gr.3.

MAIDS CAUSEWAY (02f, Kingmambo, Nureyev). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £344,471, €9,200, York Coronation S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 2d The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, Sandown Star S., L, 3d Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2.

RITE OF PASSAGE (04g, Kris S, Lyphard). Champion Stayer in Europe in 2010.8 wins from 1¾m to 2½m, £272,481, €70,308, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown November H., 3d Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, Cheltenham Baring Bingham Novice Hurdle, Weatherbys Champion Bumper NH Flat Race.

CARRIAGE TRAIL (03f, Seeking the Gold, Deputy Minister). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$746,628, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Doubledogdare S., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1, Belmont Mariensky S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1, Belmont Shuvee H., Gr.2.

JUSTE MOMENTE (03f, Danehill, At Talaq). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$566,125, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Maybe Mahal P., L, Zouki Enterprise 2YO P., TCL Electronics H., MRC Acorn 2YO H., MVRC Leilani Classic, 2d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, VRC Rainbird H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3.

FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (02c, Rainbow Quest, Green Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £185,600, €58,011, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3.

PENELOPA (10f, Torrential, Last Tycoon). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2200m, €246,900, Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, 2d Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, 3d BMW Preis Düsseldorf, L.

INTENSE FOCUS (06c, Danehill, Kahyasi). 2 wins at 2, £191,600, €215,698, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Boylecasino.com 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Curragh Railway S., Gr.2, Goffs Million 2YO S.

INTERNALLYFLAWLESS (06f, Seeking the Gold, Riverman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$275,598, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Hollywood Park Miesque S., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar San Clemente H., Gr.2.

COWBOY CAL (05c, Seeking the Gold, Mari's Book). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$1,037,810, Santa Anita San Pasqual H., Gr.2, Strub S., Gr.2, Oak Tree Oak Tree Mile S., Gr.2, Keeneland Bryan Station S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Park Derby, Gr.3, Laurel Futurity, L, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hallandale Beach S., L, 3d Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2.

PROTONICO (11c, A.P. Indy, Hussonet). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f to 2016, US$997,587, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Smarty Jones S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Curlin S., L.

RED RIFLE (10g, Gulch, Riverman). 7 wins from 7f to 1½m, US$972,388, Saratoga Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Woodbine Dominion Day S., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park Maxxam Gold Cup, L, Belmont Yankee Affair S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Westchester S., Gr.3.

FED BIZ (09c, Wild Again, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$770,496, Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.2, San Diego H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Fernando S., Gr.2, Del Mar El Cajon S., L, 2d Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Thunder Road S., L, 3d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Strub S., Gr.2, Hoosier Park Indiana Derby, Gr.2, 4th Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1.

NAISSANCE ROYALE (02f, Forty Niner, Private Account). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, €48,120, US$679,322, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River H., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Pearl Cap, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Dahlia H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., L, Meadowlands Navajo Princess S., L, Chantilly Prix de la Lorie, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Monmouth Omnibus S., L.

CATCH A FLIGHT (10c, Lode, Phone Trick). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, US$721,760, R$80,270, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Californian S., Gr.2, Precisionist S., Gr.3, Gavea Prova Especial Daião, Prova Especial Old Master, Prova Especial Timão, 2d Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Gold Cup, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim G.P. Sao Paulo, Gr.1.

AWAIT THE DAWN (07c, Dixieland Band, Shirley Heights). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £165,669, €61,096, 1,119,350Dhs, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Meydan Al Naboodah Commercial Group Trophy H., 2d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, 3d York International S., Gr.1.

BOUCLETTE TOP (10c, Honour and Glory, Fitzcarraldo). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m to 2015-16, R1,628,588, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Drum Star H., L, 2d Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Racing It's a Rush S., Vidi Smartcall S., 3d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Wolf Power H., L, Mauritius TC Barbe Cup, Maiden Cup, 4th South African Classic, Gr.1, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

SHOWCAUSE (05g, Lord Ballina, Balmerino). Champion Stayer in NZ in 2010-11.5 wins from 2200m to 3200m, NZ$481,275, A$34,375, Avondale Cup, Gr.2, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.2, New Zealand Cup, Gr.3, ARC Telecom H., 2d Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Cambridge JC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance 3YO S., ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Coca-Cola H., 3d CJC Metropolitan Trophy, Gr.3, VRC Bart Cummings H., L, 4th Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

VISCOUNT NELSON (07c, Sadler's Wells, Master Derby). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, £76,715, €155,125, US$2,000, 1,394,600Dhs, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Curragh Silver S., L, Tipperary Hurricane Run S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Meydan Swaidan Trading Company Peugeot H., 3d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Kildare Village 2YO S.

QUIET GIANT (07f, Quiet American, Lyphard). 7 wins from 1m to 9f, US$405,389, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Lady's Secret S., L, Aqueduct Cheap Seats S., L, Lady on the Run S., L, Rare Treat S., L, 2d Aqueduct Ladies H., L, Delaware Park Polly's Jet S., L.

STRAIGHT STORY (06c, Lear Fan, Rubiano). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$736,393, Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Saratoga West Point S., L, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.1, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.2, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Belmont Ashley T Cole S., L, Mohawk S., L, 4th Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1.

ABACO (08f, Pleasant Colony, Alydar). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$780,108, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, Athenia S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 3d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3, Saratoga Speed Boat S., L.

FAIRBANKS (03c, Time for a Change, Blazing Count). 6 wins from 8½f to 1¼m, US$879,768, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Santa Anita Tokyo City H., Gr.3, Saratoga Duke of Magenta S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Suburban H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2, Hawthorne Bill Hartack Memorial H., L, Suffolk Downs Massachusetts H., L, 4th Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1.

OONAGH MACCOOL (02f, Chief Singer, Alleged). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, £14,159, US$353,779, Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Rampart H., Gr.2, Sandown O'Halloran & O'Brien H., 2d Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

HOLD ME BACK (06c, Unbridled's Song, L'Enjoleur). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$872,610, Turfway Park Lane's End S., Gr.2, Woodbine Dominion Day H., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1.

SANTAGOSTINO (03f, Sir Tristram, Northfields). 4 wins from 1350m to 2100m, NZ$143,125, A$88,400, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Bracelet, L, Waikato RC Super Liquor Te Rapa 3YO H., 2d ARC Triple Crown Cup, L, BOP RC Gartshore Construction 3YO H., 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th BTC Doomben Roses P., Gr.3.

DESTIN (13c, Siberian Summer, Skywalker). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8½f to 2016, US$739,700, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Sam F Davis S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont S., Gr.1, 3d Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, 4th Fair Grounds Lecomte S., Gr.3.

TABLEAUX (10g, Hansel, Greinton). 2 wins at 2100m, 2200m, €160,750, HK$604,000, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Kendor, 3d HKJC Cyber Colors H., Saint-Cloud Prix Tourbillon, HKJC Vengeance of Rain H.

PERUGIA TOP (10f, Poliglote, Forlitano). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, La Plata Clasico Los Criadores, Gr.2, Handicap Jockey Club de Corrientes, Clasico Mexico, Especial Haras el Mallin, Especial Haras Alborada, 4th Palermo Clasico Arturo R y Arturo Bullrich, Gr.2.

SUZUKA CAUSEWAY (04c, French Deputy, Seattle Slew). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 182,614,000¥, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Suzaku S., Ujigawa Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Mukogawa S., Nakayama Junior Cup, Kyoto Otokuni Tokubetsu, 3d Nakayama Uzuki S., Tokyo Banshun S., Shonan S., 4th Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, L.

CHIEF HAVOC (10c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins from 1650m to 1800m, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, Allowance, 2d Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 4th Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2.

NEKO BAY (03c, Rubiano, Seattle Slew). 5 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$473,020, Santa Anita San Pasqual H., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Tokyo City H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Alydar S., L, Santa Anita Santana Mile H., L, 3d Hollywood Park Native Diver H., Gr.3, 4th Hollywood Park Mervyn Leroy H., Gr.2.

CAROLINE THOMAS (10f, Distorted Humor, El Prado). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$406,387, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Dowager S., L, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Bewitch S., Gr.3, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sweetest Chant S., L, Belmont Bit of Whimsy S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, The Very One S., Gr.3.

GIANTS PLAY (07f, Sadler's Wells, Silver Hawk). 2 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Lingfield River Eden S., L.

DIAMOND OMI (03f, Fappiano, The Minstrel). 2 wins at 2, Santa Anita Oak Leaf S., Gr.2.

SANTIVA (08c, Smarten, Winning Hit). Winner at 2, US$266,097, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, 2d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Fair Grounds Risen Star S., Gr.2.

GIANT REMEX (09f, Southern Halo, Ahmad). 9 wins to 1400m, Palermo Clasico Mexico, Gr.3, Clasico Loteria Nacional, Gr.3, San Isidro Clasico Francia, L, Palermo Clasico General Guemes, L, San Isidro Clasico Eduardo Jara, Handicap Sandal, 2d La Plata Clasico Arturo A Bullrich, Gr.3, Palermo Clasico España, L, Clasico General Francisco B Bosch, L, 3d San Isidro Clasico Enero, Palermo Handicap Vigorous Toss, 4th Palermo Clasico Venezuela, Gr.2.

MISSISSIPPI DELTA (12f, Purge, Seeking the Gold). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 7½f to 2017, US$727,138, Belmont Intercontinental S., Gr.3, Woodbine Glorious Song S., L, Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., L, Woodbine Alywow S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2-twice, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Belmont Perfect Sting S., L.

His sire sons include Shamardal (109), Footstepsinthesand (54), First Samurai (21), Eskendereya (13), Heatseeker (9), Giant Gizmo (8), Noble Causeway (8), Cowboy Cal (7), Frost Giant (7), Aragorn (6), Hold Me Back (6), Red Giant (6), The Way Home (5), Land of the Giants, Giant Oak, etc.