KINGMAMBO 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £176,306, 499,778fr., Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Salamandre, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, 3d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 1994. Champion French Sire (AEI) in 1999, second in 2000, third in 2004, 2005. Champion Japan Sire (AEI) in 2004, 2005, second in 2001, third in 2003. Champion French Sire of 2YOs in 2004. Third on USA Sire List (AEI) in 1999. Sire of 736 progeny to race, 479 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $144 million, 85 stakes winners, 52 stakes placegetters, inc.




DIVINE PROPORTIONS (02f, Sadler's Wells, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Filly in France in 2004. Top filly on The 2005 International 3YO Classification. Top filly on the 2004 European 2YO Classification.9 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, €1,262,770, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Deauville Prix d'Astarte, Gr.1, Prix Morny, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1.

LEMON DROP KID (96c, Seattle Slew, Buckpasser). Champion Older Male in USA in 2000.10 wins-2 at 2-from 9f to 1½m, US$3,245,370, Belmont S., Gr.1, Belmont Futurity S., Gr.1, Woodward S., Gr.1, Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Travers S., Gr.1, Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Suburban H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Allowance, Gulfstream Allowance, 2d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, 3d Pimlico Special H., Gr.1, Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, 4th Gulfstream Widener H., Gr.3.

CAMPANOLOGIST (05c, Sadler's Wells, Halo). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, £359,236, €576,050, HK$460,000, 643,750Dhs, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, Haydock Text Betfred 2YO S., Kempton 32Red.com Best Casino S., Sandown PFA Centenary 2YO S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 3d Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3-twice, Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3.

RUSSIAN RHYTHM (00f, Nijinsky, Balidar). Champion 3YO filly in Europe in 2003. Champion 3YO Female Miler/Intermediate in GB in 2003.7 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, £770,120, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newmarket Villas at Stonehaven Tobago 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (05c, Sadler's Wells, Irish River). Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 2008.6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £628,112, €409,439, US$1,000,000, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Coventry S., Gr.2, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

VOODOO DANCER (98f, Danzig, Sir Ivor). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 7½f to 1¼m, US$1,427,952, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.1, Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2, Hollywood Beverly Hills H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Park Oaks, L, Hollywood Flawlessly S., L, 2d Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2, Keeneland Appalachian S., L, 3d Hollywood Gamely H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1.

EL CONDOR PASA (95c, Sadler's Wells, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Japan in 1999. Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 1998. Champion Older Male in France in 1999 (Long).8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, 2,000,000fr., 376,078,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Jpn-1, New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S., Jpn-2, Kyodo News Service Hai Yonsai S., Jpn-3, 2d Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Jpn-2.

STUDENT COUNCIL (02c, Kris S, Copelan). 8 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,564,973, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Pimlico Special H., Gr.1, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Houston Maxxam Gold Cup H., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Razorback H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.3.

ALKAASED (00c, Niniski, High Top). 6 wins at 2400m, 2450m, £200,889, €254,960, 253,864,000¥, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., L, Haydock Old Newton Cup, 2d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs H., Fifty Years of Twinning S.

TAWQEET (02c, Caerleon, Riverman). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1650m to 2800m, £90,195, A$2,120,150, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Newbury Fortis Bank H., York Melrose H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Newmarket Noel Murless S., L, Goodwood Cantorspreadfair.com H.

ARCHIPENKO (04c, Nijinsky, Forli). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £64,840, €118,277, US$198,000, HK$8,250,000, 3,201,600Dhs, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Curragh Go Racing in Kildare Member S., 3d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

(MY) KINGDOM OF FIFE (05g, Fairy King, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £106,417, A$783,450, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Sandown Lamb Building Civil & Public Teams H., Betinternet.com H., Redcar Zetland Gold Cup, 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, York John Smith's Cup, Chester Diamond Velocity H., 3d Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Leicester Quorn H.

THEWAYYOUARE (05c, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). 4 wins at 2, €240,831, Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1, Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Criterium de Lyon, L, Deauville Prix Beachcomber Hotels Dinarobin 5, 4th Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1.

RULE OF LAW (01c, Royal Academy, Never So Bold). Champion 3YO Stayer in GB in 2004.4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 14¾f, £696,939, €49,475, The St Leger, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Acomb S., L, Ramesys 2YO S., 2d The Derby, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Sandown Palletline 2YO S., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

LIGHT SHIFT (04f, Shirley Heights, Northern Dancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £282,579, €105,180, The Oaks, Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup, Newmarket Racing UK on Sky 2YO Fillies S., 2d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Hills Drink Distributors 2YO Fillies S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket See More on Racing UK 2YO Fillies S.

DUBAI DESTINATION (99c, Alleged, Seattle Slew). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8¼f, £229,130, €10,010, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Strutt & Parker 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Predominate S., L, Newbury Scottish Life 2YO S.

MALHUB (98c, Ahonoora, Lord Gayle). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £289,518, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Westley 2YO S., 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Ascot Diadem S., Gr.2.

MASTER OF HOUNDS (08c, Sadler's Wells, Lyphard). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

VIRGINIA WATERS (02f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £224,448, €142,297, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Loder S., 2d Curragh Flame of Tara S., L, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

OKAWANGO (98c, Kris, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, €18,400, 1,960,000fr., US$20,800, Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontenoy, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Maxime Caccia, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

KING'S BEST (97c, Lombard, Espresso). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £210,349, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Acomb S., L, Newmarket City Truck Group S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

BOBOMAN (01c, Seattle Slew, Riva Ridge). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2400m, €15,250, US$426,525, Hollywood Turf Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l'Allee des Cygnes, Santa Anita Allowance, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Oaklawn H., Gr.2, Bay Meadows H., L, 4th Hollywood Californian S., Gr.2, Round Table H., L.

ENCKE (09c, Sinndar, Darshaan). Head of the 2012 World Thoroughbred Rankings (Extended). Champion Stayer in Europe & GB in 2012.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 14¾f, £375,330, €27,000, The St Leger, Gr.1, Sandown Coral for Mobile Betting H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Glorious S., Gr.3, Doncaster Green Desert 2YO S., 3d Irish St Leger, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

BLUEMAMBA (97f, Private Account, Devil's Bag). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £29,700, 1,162,000fr., Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de la Lorie, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, L.

KING CUGAT (97c, Majestic Light, Buckpasser). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 11f, US$1,202,620, Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2, Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Arlington Classic S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.3, Jefferson Cup, L, Gulfstream Prized H., L, 2d Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer H., Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Woodbine Summer S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 3d Fair Grounds Explosive Bid H., Gr.2.

PARADE GROUND (95c, His Majesty, Nijinsky). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m, US$794,995, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Belmont Lawrence Realization H., Gr.3, Lexington S., Gr.3, Hialeah Bougainvillea H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Derby, L, Gulfstream Allowance, 2d Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont S., Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1.

WALZERKOENIGIN (99f, Keen, Primera). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2003 (Intermediate). Champion Older Female Miler in Italy in 2003.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £11,000, €198,500, US$207,500, 7,000Dm., Milan Premio Emilio Turati, Gr.2, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Chloe, Gr.3, Dusseldorfer Stutenpreis, L, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden IDEE Festa Rennen, L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.2, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3.

MONARCH'S MAZE (96c, Text, Grey Dawn). 4 wins, US$286,755, Aqueduct Red Smith H., Gr.2, Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Fraise S., L.

PARADE LEADER (97c, His Majesty, Nijinsky). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$718,950, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Meadowlands Princeton S., L, Belmont Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Whirlaway H., L, 3d Belmont Jamaica H., Gr.2, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.3, Delaware Sussex H., L, 4th Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame H., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Diplomat Way H., L.

ROYAL OATH (03g, Goldneyev, Great Nephew). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, £102,338, US$191,100, 211,600Dhs, Woodbine King Edward H., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Royal Hunt Cup, 2d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Newbury Spring Cup, 4th York Strensall S., Gr.3.

PENNY'S GOLD (97f, Storm Cat, Great Nephew). 7 wins from 1600m to 1700m, 530,000fr., US$316,388, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Prix de la Calonne, L, Gulfstream Anka Germania S., L, Longchamp Prix du Bois Rouaud, Gulfstream Allowance, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Diana H., Gr.2.

MAMBO TWIST (95c, Danzig, Gallant Man). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, 303,399,000¥, Kyoto Heian S., Gr.3, Nagoya Daishoten, Jpn-3, Nakayama March S., Jpn-3, Kyoto Enif S., 2d Saga Kinen, Jpn-3, Kasamatsu Zen Nippon Thoroughbred Cup, Jpn-3, 3d Kyoto Heian S., Jpn-3, Hanshin Betelgeuse S., 4th Ohi Tokyo Hai, Jpn-2, Nagoya Kakitsubata Kinen, Jpn-3.

ALEXANDROS (05c, King of Kings, Shirley Heights). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £124,198, €142,205, 3,061,760Dhs, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Roland de Chambure, L, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., L, Nad al Sheba Al Tayer Motors H., Park Lane Trophy, Saint-Cloud Prix Beachcomber Hotels Royal Palm Luxe, 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3-twice, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Hunyade, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L, Doncaster Frank Whittle Partnership S., 4th Chester Dee S., Gr.3.

TARFAH (01f, Danehill, Persepolis). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Ascot Rosemary H., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Ascot Owen Brown S.

REY DE CAFE (02c, Private Account, Majestic Light). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, US$297,988, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.3, Keeneland Bourbon County S., L, 2d Keeneland Bryan Station S., L, Churchill Downs Grand Canyon H., L, 3d Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3.

SNAAFY (04c, Lahib, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, Nad al Sheba Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., L, Nad al Sheba Bahri S., Etisalat Hotspot Trophy, Meydan Range Rover Trophy, Newmarket Alex Scott S., 2d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Haydock Zap Football H., 3d Sandown UAE H., Sungard H., Jebel Ali Arabian Scandinavian Insurance H., 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3.

LEY HUNTER (07g, Unfuwain, Mr. Prospector). 4 wins from 2100m to 3100m, €177,605, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Vulcain, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Mississipian, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix de Lormoy, 3d Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, 4th Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, L.

MAMBO SLEW (01f, Seattle Slew, Pastiche). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$280,830, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.3, Hollywood Miesque S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Blue Norther S., L, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid H., Gr.2, Santa Anita China Doll S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Comp USA Turf Mile S., Gr.3.

CHINESE MANDARIN (03c, Green Desert, Kris). 7 wins from 2000m to 2600m, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Jagersro Malmö Vår-Handicap, 2d Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Jagersro Skånska Fältrittklubbens Jubileumslöpning, L.

TOP COMMANDER (00g, Seattle Slew, Damascus). 7 wins to 7f, US$238,360, Oaklawn Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, 2d Lone Star Turf Sprint H., L, 3d Louisiana Total Rewards S., L, 4th Louisiana Total Rewards S., L.

(OUR) VOODOO PRINCE (08g, Cape Cross, Welsh Pageant). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2013-14, £40,941, A$196,950, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VRC Community Raceday H., MRC Surdex Steel H., 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, Doncaster November H., Napoleons Casinos & Restaurants H., Haydock Happy Birthday Bobbie Sutton H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., MVRC Sportingbet H.

NOTABLE GUEST (01c, Dancing Brave, Green Dancer). 4 wins from 9¼f to 1½m, £129,508, US$143,000, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Newmarket Countrywide Steel & Tubes H., York Duke of Edinburgh H., 2d Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, San Luis Rey H., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Golden Gate Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3, Sandown Bunzl Novice 2YO S., 3d Hollywood Jim Murray Memorial H., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, Newmarket Vibe FM Vibe Tribe H.

KINGSALSA (96c, Caro, Klairon). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, 1,782,000fr., 732,000Dhs, Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Vert Galant, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Volandry, 2d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Salamandre, Gr.1, Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.3.

KINGLET (09c, War Chant, Caerleon). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, 2d Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 3d Sandown VVB Engineering 2YO S.

KENTUCKY DYNAMITE (03c, His Majesty, Affirmed). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €190,840, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Bay Middleton, Prix Victrix, 2d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Casino Barriere de Royan, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 4th Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3.

GOVERNOR BROWN (00c, The Minstrel, Condorcet). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 9½f, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, York Prince of Wales's Regiment 2YO S., Saratoga Allowance, 3d Saint-Cloud Criterium International, Gr.1.

GENIUS BEAST (08c, Sinndar, Darshaan). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 8¼f, 1¼m, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Doncaster Crownhotel-Bawtry.com 2YO S., Newmarket 2YO S., 4th York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS MISS (01f, Irish Tower, Round Table). 2 wins at 7f, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newbury Bridget S., 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

QUEEN CLEOPATRA (03f, Sadler's Wells, Irish River). Winner at 1m, £587, €221,899, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 2d Curragh Loughbrown S., L, 3d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, 4th Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3.

His sire sons include Lemon Drop Kid (75), King's Best (53), King Kamehameha (41), Dubai Destination (25), King Cugat (20), El Condor Pasa (10), Okawango (10), Quintillon (8), Kingsalsa (8), Henrythenavigator (6), Uncle Abbie (6), Ershaad (6), Parade Leader (5), Ashaawes (5), Thewayyouare, etc.