ROYAL ACADEMY Top of The 1990 European 3YO Classification (1400m - 1800m). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £193,130, US$450,000, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Late Developers 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in Ireland in 1991. He entered stud in Aust. in 1994. Champion Sire in Brazil in 2004-05 & 2005-06. Champion Broodmare Sire in Slovakia in 2011. Sire of 2134 progeny to race, 1499 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $201 million, 167 stakes winners, 129 stakes placegetters, inc.




TOP HAT (02c, Effervescing, Mauser). Champion Older Horse in Brazil in 2008-09.11 wins from 1500m to 2400m, Cidade Jardim G.P. ABCPCC Matias Machline, Gr.1-twice, Gavea G.P. Brasil, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim G.P. Linneo de Paula Machado, Gr.3, Classico Cândido Egydio de Souza Aranha, L, Classico Antonio da Silva Prado, L-twice, 2d Gavea G.P. ABCPCC Matias Machline, Gr.1, G.P. Cruzeiro do Sul, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim G.P. Criadores e Proprietários de Cavalos de Corrida de São Paulo, Gr.3, G.P. J. Aiscan, Gr.3, 4th Gavea G.P. Brasil, Gr.1.

BEL ESPRIT (99c, Vain, Adios II). 8 wins-5 at 2-to 1350m, A$2,073,600, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Pierre Fontaine Trophy, L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2.

OSCAR SCHINDLER (92c, Northfields, Sea Hawk). Top of The 1996 International 4YO+ Classification (Extended). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 1996. Champion Older Male Stayer in Ireland in 1997.5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, £454,739, Irish St Leger, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, 3d Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 4th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

HEROI DO BAFRA (02c, Roi Normand, Ghadeer). 11 wins from 1300m to 2400m, US$232,034, Gavea Grande Premio Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado, Gr.1, G.P. Cruzeiro do Sul, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Inglewood H., Gr.3, Bay Meadows Seabiscuit H., L, 4th Hollywood Park American H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2.

AL MOUGHAZEL - BULLISH LUCK (H.K.) (99g, Alysheba, Foolish Pleasure). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2005-06. Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2004-05 & 2005-06.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, £18,443, €5,800, HK$46,462,000, 117,780,000¥, 2,760,000Dhs, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L, Champions Mile, L-twice, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L, Chang Jiang H., High Island H., Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup, Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, HKJC Cathay Pacific International Mile Trial, L, Doncaster Racecourse Sponsorship Club S., HKJC Fashion H., Fairy King Prawn H., Deauville Prix des Chaumieres, 3d Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L-twice, Cathay Pacific International Cup Trial, L, Sha Tin Trophy, L, Co-Tack H., Sandown Summer S., 4th Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Ascot Autumn S., L, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L, Kempton Heron S., L.

VAL ROYAL (96c, Bikala, Halo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 830,000fr., US$1,050,800, Breeders' Cup Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Derby, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Santa Anita Oak Tree Mile S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Matchem, L, Longchamp Prix des Feuillants, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.2.

ATO (07c, Lyphard's Wish, Lombardi). Champion 4YO in Singapore in 2012.9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, S$1,643,595, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Patrons' Bowl, L, Saas Fee S., L, Woodlands H., L, My Royal Captain S., Open H., Graduation S.-twice, 2d Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Merlion Trophy, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Open H., Canada Cup, Kranji A S., 3d Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Garden City Trophy, L, 4th Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Garden City Trophy, L.

ALI-ROYAL (93c, Chief Singer, Alleged). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 1997.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, £202,529, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, King Charles II S., L, Ben Marshall S., L, York Foss Condition S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, City of York S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3.

KENWOOD MELODY (95g, Bletchingly, Arctic Explorer). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$553,980, HK$5,827,449, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, L, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 2d Hong Kong Classic Trial, L, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Ladies Purse H., STC Munich H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy, L, Sprint Trial Trophy H., 4th HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L.

SERIOUS SPEED (04f, Kendor, Sir Tristram). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$956,790, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Gliderol Garage Doors H., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Morphettville Guineas, L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

ZALAIYKA (95f, Akarad, African Sky). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, £213,330, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

EXPRESS WAY (02c, Roi Normand, Sassafras). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R736,300, 125,120Dhs, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Selangor Cup, Gr.2, 2d Nad al Sheba Wasel S., 3d Nad al Sheba Shadwell Estate Trophy, 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1.

DURBAN THUNDER (01c, Ghadeer, Tumble Wind). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Cidade Jardim G.P. J Adhemar de Almeida Prado, Gr.1, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Cup Turf Dash S., L.

NAUGHTY RAFAELA (02f, Linamix, Nureyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2400m, US$201,316, Cidade Jardim G.P. Jose Guathemozin Nogueira, Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Allowance, 2d Gavea Prova Especial Mario Jorge de Carvalho, 3d Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.2, Santa Anita La Zanzara H., L.

CARMINE LAKE (94f, Diesis, Lypheor). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bartlow 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Scarborough S., L, 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2.

EYEOFTHETIGER (02c, Ghadeer, Waldmeister). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in South Africa in 2005-06.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, R1,487,650, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, 3d Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, 4th Greyville Daily News Two Thousand S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2.

LAVERY (96c, Dominion, Great Nephew). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £98,478, R201,325, Leopardstown Phoenix S., Gr.1, Goodwood Tote Shergar Cup Sprint, Clairwood Racecourse Invitation S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, 4th Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

MOVIE STAR (01f, Clackson, Locris). 4 wins from 1300m to 1700m, Gavea G.P. Henrique Possollo, Gr.1, Meadowlands Navajo Princess S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Gavea G.P. Roger Guedon, Gr.3, Santa Anita Tuzla H., L, 4th Santa Anita Las Palmas H., Gr.2, San Gorgonio H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3.

MARENOSTRUM (01c, Dark Brown, World Cup). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1800m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Juliano Martins, Gr.1, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

NEW REGINA (02f, Clackson, Ghadeer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Joao Cecilio Ferraz, Gr.1, 4th Hollywood Park Hawthorne H., Gr.3, Santa Anita American Beauty H., L.

MAGIC LAMP (01f, Carson City, Wallet Lifter). Champion older mare in Brazil in 2005-06.3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Gavea G.P. Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra, Gr.1, 2d Gavea G.P. Adayr Eiras de Araujo, Gr.2, G.P. Henrique de Toledo Lara, Gr.3, 3d Gavea G.P. Roger Guedon, Gr.3, G.P. Euvaldo Lodi, Gr.3.

MACBETH (01c, Slap Jack, Zenabre). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Sao Paulo, Gr.1, 2d Gavea G.P. Conde de Herzberg, Gr.2, 3d Gavea G.P. Cruzeiro do Sul, Gr.1.

SLEEPYTIME (94f, Chief Singer, Alleged). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £146,846, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Sandown Grass Widows 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

GOTTA HAVE HER (04f, Rahy, Sharpman). 10 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$1,132,608, Del Mar Palomar H., Gr.2-twice, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Harold C Ramser Sr H., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Palomar H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Dahlia H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Tuzla H., Gr.3, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., L, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, 3d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Santa Anita Providencia S., Gr.3, Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, China Doll S., L.

CONSERVATORIUM (07g, Belong to Me, Zoffany). 9 wins to 1400m, A$796,980, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Durbridge S., L, Sportingbet H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.-twice, 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz Mile H., L, SAJC Christmas H., L, Toll Express H., 3d WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, SAJC Roadside Service & Solutions H., Schweppes H., Campolina Stud H., 4th SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, WH Wylie H., L, City of Marion S., L.

REGAL KISS (98f, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$361,205, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Dequetteville S., L, Balcrest S., L, Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds Flying H., Flair 2YO H., 2d SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.2, RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, Liz Davenport Classic, L, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

TEARS ROYAL (96c, Vite Cheval, Comeram). 9 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$349,200, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC Barton S., L, VRC PFD Food Services S., L, VATC Eat Well Live Well H., VRC McPherson's Printing Group H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Pakenham Cup, MVRC Qantas Airways H., VRC Summer Sunday H., 4th VATC Christmas H., L.

HONOUR THE NAME (96c, Twig Moss, Century). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$331,280, SAJC Angas Brut S., Gr.2, VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., L, Mona Nursery S., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3, Safeway H., Geoff Murphy H., 100% Smokefree Indoor P., 4th MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, VATC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L.

OPRAH WINNEY (03f, Woodman, Lyphard's Wish). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$593,989, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2, Monmouth Regret S., L, Aqueduct Interborough H., L, Randaroo S., L, Belmont Bouwerie S., L, Schenectady H., L, 2d Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.2, Finger Lakes Lady Fingers S., L, 3d Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Cicada S., Gr.3, Garland of Roses H., L, Interborough H., L, 4th Aqueduct Ruthless S., L.

ONWARD ROYAL (01c, Gone West, Damascus). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, Gavea G.P. Presidente Emilio Garrastazu Medici, Gr.2, Classico Nelson Pereira, L, 2d Gavea Prova Especial Itajara, 3d Gavea Classico Nelson Pereira, L.

ARTEJUSTA (01f, Nugget Point, Telescopico). 5 wins from 1300m to 2400m, Gavea G.P. Oswaldo Aranha, Gr.2, Grande Prêmio Henrique de Toledo Lara, Gr.3.

MOLENGÃO (01c, Locris, Crepello). 5 wins from 1300m to 1800m, US$616,510, Hollywood Park Mervyn Leroy H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Antonio H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.2, 3d Hollywood Park Native Diver H., Gr.3, 4th Hollywood Park Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Golden Gate All American H., Gr.3.

LA BELLA DAME (99f, Snippets, Raveneaux). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$396,150, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, Cardinia 2YO H., Heirloom H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Gary Gay H., 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Boronia S., L.

PHOENIX PARK (97g, Bletchingly, Vice Regal). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$699,570, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, Courtyard by Marriott H., Softex 2YO H., Harvey Norman 2YO H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 3d BTC Wyndham Estate Cup, Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, BTC Eric Kirwan 2YO H., 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC Hall Mark S., L.

ROYAL COURTSHIP (98g, Pre Emptive Strike, Vain). 4 wins at 2, A$271,250, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Cordina Chickens 2YO H., Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

BOLSHOI (92g, The Brianstan, Vigo). 9 wins at 5f, £223,976, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, Sandown Temple S., Gr.2, Ascot H., Ascot Jackman's Garden Centre H., 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, 3d Sandown Temple S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Chester Queensferry S., L.

PARADISE QUEEN (02f, Present the Colors, Vacilante). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Gavea G.P. Francisco Villela de Paula Machado, Gr.2, G.P. Roger Guedon, Gr.3, 2d Gavea G.P. Adayr Eiras de Araujo, Gr.2, 3d Gavea Prova Especial Mario Jorge de Carvalho.

CENTAINE (92f, Shirley Heights, Reform). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2200m, 307,000Dm., Mülheim Preis der Diana, Gr.2, Cologne Fruhjahrs Stutenpreis, L, 3d Düsseldorf ARAG Preis, Gr.2.

MANANAN MCLIR (99c, St Jovite, Majestic Prince). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, £7,535, US$495,298, Arlington Park American Derby, Gr.2, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Bay Meadows Round Table H., L, Haydock Weaver 2YO S., 3d Santa Anita Oak Tree Derby, Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Park Cinema H., Gr.3.

SARSON TRAIL - ROYAL TREASURE (MAC.) (97c, Three Legs, Bold Aussie). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$177,980, M$4,704,200, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Macau Derby, Macau Chelyabinsk H., Dalmary H., SAJC Tony's Tuna International 2YO H., VATC John C Reilly 2YO H., 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, Macau Summer Trophy, Summer P., Autumn Trophy, Chieftain H., Asuncion H., Faisalabad H., Ballina H., AJC Goodwill Trophy H., 3d Macau Summer Trophy, Autumn Trophy, Farol da Guia H., Anyang H., Forli H., Macau Classic Trial, Smiley King H., Fukushima H.

PATPONG (99f, Paris Prince, Comeram). 6 wins to 1200m, A$255,850, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Emirates P.H., Balmain H., 2d QTC Cup, Gr.2.

PRINCE OF WAR (98c, Palace Music, Ahonoora). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$215,675, S$162,931, 472,880Dhs, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Green Desert S., Singapore TC Class 1 H.-twice, VRC Flemington Racecourse Rose H., AJC National Servicemen's 50th Jubilee H., 2d Nad al Sheba Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.3, VRC Four 'n Twenty S., L, Nad al Sheba Al Seef S., AJC Lawn 2YO H., Argos 2YO H., STC Sportless Services Ltd 2YO H., 3d Nad al Sheba Sahm Stud S., STC Fruit & Vegetables 2YO H., Wests Illawarra 2YO H., Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 4th Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Singapore Derby, L.

QUAYS (98f, Marauding, Riverman). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$425,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, QTC Heaven Night Club 2YO H., VATC Lady Mogambo H., 3d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, BTC Doomben Roses S., L, AJC Moet & Chandon H., 4th QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

QUERO QUERO (00f, Great Above, New Prospect). 4 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$409,216, Hollywood Park Honeymoon H., Gr.2, 2d Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.1, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Gamely H., Gr.1, Golden Gate California Oaks, L, 4th Santa Anita Las Flores H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Audrey Skirball-Kenis S., L.

COURT FOLLY (03g, Saratoga Six, Talc). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 7f, US$257,480, Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Matt Winn S., L, 3d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Swale S., Gr.2, Keeneland Perryville S., Gr.3.

ORMA GIUSTA (01f, Lode, Banner Sport). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, Gavea G.P. Carlos Telles e Carlos Gilberto da Rocha Faria, Gr.2, 4th Kentucky Downs Pleasant Temper S., L.

DEFERENTIAL (04g, Quest for Fame, Luskin Star). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$288,325, HK$1,574,500, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, HKJC Privilege H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, HKJC Cheung Shan H., Manawatu Racing Club Challenge Trophy, 3d HKJC Choi Hung H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Debutant S., L.

EL MAIMOUN (95c, Robellino, Habitat). Champion 2YO Colt in Germany in 1997.2 wins at 2, Baden-Baden Raab Karcher Baustoffe Cup, Gr.2.

DREAM IMPACT (01c, Storm Cat, In Reality). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Italy in 2007. Joint Champion Older Sprinter in Italy in 2006.18 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, €443,189, Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, Gr.3, Rome Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi, Gr.3, Milan Premio Certosa, L, Naples Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Milan Premio Bersaglio, Rome Premio Capannelle, Premio Olimpio, Premio Anguillara, Premio Matahawk-3 times, Premio Nizon, Premio Aringo, Premio Gyr, Premio Cola d'Amatrice, Premio Guido Reni, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Stratford, Premio Anguillara, Premio Youth, Premio Chiumvi, Premio Maffei, 3d Milan Premio Cancelli, L, Rome Premio Baybird, 4th Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Cancelli, L, Premio Certosa, L, Naples Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L.

DANZON (03f, Kingmambo, Kahyasi). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 1850m, €93,800, US$488,165, Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Distaff S., Gr.3, Marseille Borely Prix Delahante, L, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Cologne Kolner Herbst Stuten Meile, Gr.3, Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo, L, Turfway Park Wintergreen S., L, Fairway Fun S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Mint Julep H., Gr.3, Turfway Park My Charmer S., L, Likely Exchange S., L, 4th Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.2.

ROYAL EXPERIMENT (99c, Grey Dawn, B. Major). Champion 3YO Colt in Scandinavia in 2002.7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Ovrevoll Marit Sveaas Minnelop, Gr.3, Danish Jockey Club Cup, L-twice, Klampenborg Pokallob, L, Ovrevoll Norsk 2000 Guineas, Taby Jockeyklubbens Jubileumslöpning, 2d Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, L, Jagersro Svenskt Derby, Ovrevoll Pilot Fineliner Cup, 3d Hoppegarten Preis der Deutschen Einheit, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, L, Songline Classic, L, Ovrevoll Valley Chapel Memorial, 4th Frankfurt Trophy, Gr.3, Taby Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Jagersro Per-Erik Pramms Memorial, L, Taby Stockholms Stora Pris, L.

ROYAL DISCRETION (04g, Canny Lad, Secreto). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$558,325, AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, STC Darby Munro H., L, Hawkesbury RC Chalker Accountants Sweepstakes 2YO H., STC Movers & Shakers Rosebud Quality H., 2d Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Starlight S., L, QTC Brisbane P., L, 3d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Strephon 2YO H., 4th STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, STC Royal Parma S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L.

BAGHDARIA (03f, Unbridled, Lear Fan). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$722,157, Hoosier Park Indiana Oaks, Gr.3, Louisiana Downs Silverbulletday S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, Gr.3, Delta Downs Sweetheart S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders' Cup S., Gr.2, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, 4th Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Honeybee S., L.

ART MASTER (01c, Capote, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €121,500, US$140,037, Belmont Poker H., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Jonchere, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Prix Aravios, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, 3d Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

KEY ROYAL (94c, Sharpo, Young Generation). 10 wins at 1200m, Rome Premio Umbria, Gr.3, Dortmunder Fliegerpreis, L, Cologne Kolner Sprint Preis, L, Hannover Toto Lotto Sprint Preis, L, 4th Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Cologne Buchmacher Springer Sprint Preis, L.

POOR JUDGE (05g, Thunder Gulch, Vain). 16 wins-1 at 2-from 900m to 1650m, A$641,245, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, BRC Bribie H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Ballina Cup, BRC SITA Australia Quality H., Rohrig Constructions H., Woolworths H., Subiaco Hair H., Harcourts Inner West H., 2d BRC Hotel LA H., Gumnut Furniture H., QTC Keith Partridge H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, BRC Nairn Constructions H., I Am Red H.

ACADEMIC ANGEL (99f, Damascus, Round Table). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$463,357, Lone Star Park WinStar Distaff H., Gr.3, Louisiana Downs River Cities S., L, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, Sam Houston Distaff H., L, Sam Houston Park Jiffy Lube S., L, 2d Retama Park Margarita H., L, 3d Lone Star Oaks, L, 4th Lone Star Park Winstar Distaff H., Gr.3, Louisiana Downs Chapel Belle S., L.

RECAPITALIZE (00c, Dahar, Amalgam). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$540,800, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, Chubb S., L, AR Creswick S., L, STC Cadbury H., VRC Winter Championship Heat 7 H., Razor Sharp Welter H., 2d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Springtime S., L, MRC Luxury Preferred Royal Ascot Tour H., 3d BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, MRC Barton S., L, Le Pine Funeral Services Cup H., VRC Scobie Breasley H., 4th MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3.

ROYAL MILLENNIUM (98g, Be My Guest, Alleged). 6 wins at 6f, 7f, £193,814, €112,502, HK$570,000, 35,000Dhs, Curragh Ballygallon Stud S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bentinck S., Gr.3, Goodwood Racegoers Club S., Newbury Q Associates H., 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Newmarket Bentinck S., Gr.3, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Goodwood Starlit S., L, Ascot Rendezvous Casino H., Goodwood Daily Telegraph Discover Racing H., Sandown Summer Carnival H., York Peterhouse Group H., Goodwood Honeywell Newamerica S., 3d Longchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Al Fahidi Fort S., L, Ascot Tote International H., Tote Trifecta H., Newmarket Curtis Medical H., Newbury Friday Business Club S., 4th York Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L.

POLYTECHNICIEN (06c, Seeking the Gold, Secretariat). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £10,760, €165,100, US$130,285, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Prix de Meydan, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Joyeux Drille, Saint-Cloud Prix Canot, 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Lyphard, L, Chantilly Prix de Morancy, Saint-Cloud Prix Brantome, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, 4th Golden Gate Rolling Green S., L.

His sire sons include Bel Esprit (23), Val Royal (20), Ali-Royal (9), Durban Thunder (8), Tamburlaine (7), Ihtiram (5), Top Hat, Molengão, Art Master, Onward Royal, Royal Strand, Strategic Maneuver, Yellow Fever, Key Royal, etc.