SUNDAY SILENCE Horse of the Year in USA in 1989. Champion 3YO in USA in 1989. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,968,554, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Californian S., Gr.1, Louisiana Downs Super Derby, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Felipe H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont S., Gr.1, Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Japan in 1991. Champion Japan Sire 13 times. Leading Japan Sire of 2YOs 11 times. Champion Broodmare Sire in USA in 2016. Champion Japanese Broodmare Sire in 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 & 2016. Sire of 1444 progeny to race, 1087 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $997 million, 171 stakes winners, 105 stakes placegetters, inc.




DAIWA MAJOR (01c, Northern Taste, Crimson Satan). Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2006 & 2007.9 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 1,002,230,000¥, 1,840,000Dhs, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, L, Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, L, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), L, 2d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, L, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, L, 3d Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Fuji TV Sho Spring S., L, 4th Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1.

DEEP IMPACT (02c, Alzao, Busted). Horse of the Year in Japan in 2005 & 2006. Champion 3YO Colt & Triple Crown Winner in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2006.12 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3200m, 1,454,551,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Yushun, L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Satsuki Sho, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, L.

HAT TRICK (01c, Lost Code, Damascus). Champion Sprinter in Japan in 2005.8 wins at 1600m, 1800m, HK$8,000,000, 231,590,000¥, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, L, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, L, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., Narita Brian Memorial, Tokyo Botan Sho.

SPECIAL WEEK (95c, Maruzensky, Saint Crespin). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 3200m, 1,092,623,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun, L, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, L, Hanshin Daishoten, L, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Kisaragi Sho, L, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, American Jockey Club Cup, L, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), L, 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, L.

MATSURIDA GOGH (03c, Bel Bolide, Affirmed). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, HK$250,000, 650,139,000¥, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2-3 times, Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, American Jockey Club Cup, L, Christmas Cup, Sapporo Hidaka Tokubetsu, 2d Sapporo Kinen, L, Nakayama Toji S., 3d Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, L.

ZENNO ROB ROY (00c, Mining, Clever Trick). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2004.7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, £101,200, 1,115,608,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), L, TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, L, Nakayama Yamabuki Sho, 2d York International S., Gr.1, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Tokyo Yushun, L, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, L, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), L, 3d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Hanshin Sumire S., 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L.

STAY GOLD (94c, Dictus, Northern Taste). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2001 (Long).7 wins from 2000m to 2500m, HK$8,000,000, 298,468,000¥, 4,392,000Dhs, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.2, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, L, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, L, Chukyo Suiren S., Sapporo Akanko Special, 2d Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Takarazuka Kinen, L, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, L, Nikkei Sho, L, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), L-twice, Diamond S., L, 3d Kyoto Kinen, L, Chukyo Kinko Sho, L, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, L, Takarazuka Kinen, L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Nikkei Sho, L, Tokyo Meguro Kinen, L, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, L, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, L, Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, L.

HEART'S CRY (01c, Tony Bin, Lyphard). Champion Older Horse in Japan in 2005. Champion Older Male Stayer in UAE in 2006.5 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £80,775, 555,731,000¥, 11,040,000Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Kyoto Shimbun Hai, L, Hanshin Wakaba S., L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Yushun, L, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S., Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, L.

SUZUKA PHOENIX (02c, Fairy King, Alleged). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, 447,678,000¥, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Cup, L, Kyoto Yukan Fuji Hai Ohara S., Hakodate HTB Hai, Mutsuwan Tokubetsu, Kyoto Rakunan Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Hayama Tokubetsu, 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Sapporo Nikkan Sports Hai, Hakodate HTB Hai, Tokyo Kimpusan Tokubetsu, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Chukyo Asahi Challenge Cup, L.

SUNDAY JOY (99f, Danehill, Seventh Hussar). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$683,030, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, 2d AJC Key 2YO H., STC Matador Bullbars H., Dux Hot Water 2YO H., 3d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, STC Cody Premium Outdoor H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL.

STINGER (96f, Affirmed, Minnesota Mac). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 1998.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, 234,393,000¥, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Himba Tokubetsu, L, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, L, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, L, Yonsai Himba Tokubetsu, L, 3d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, L, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, L, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, L, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Tenno Sho (Autumn), L.

WIN RADIUS (98c, Maruzensky, Silver Shark). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 323,585,000¥, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Fuji S., Gr.3, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, L, Niigata NST Open S., L, Tokyo Hakushu S., Chukyo Kuragaike Tokubetsu, Hakodate HTB Hai, Sapporo Mashuko Tokubetsu, 2d Fukushima Oguninuma Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Sports Hai Sansai S., L, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, L, Keisei Hai Autumn H., L, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Tokyo Takao Tokubetsu, 4th Chukyo CBC Sho, L, Nakayama Sprinters S., L.

SILENT NAME (02c, Danehill, Blushing Groom). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €108,270, US$530,720, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Arcadia H., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, Prix de Tourgeville, L, Chantilly Prix de Mont l'Eveque, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Deauville Prix Herod, L, Longchamp Prix de Pontarme, L, 3d Del Mar Eddie Read H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Citation H., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

ROSENKREUZ (02c, Shirley Heights, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 2000m, 295,760,000¥, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Kyoto Nisai S., L, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, L, 2d Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, L, Chukyo Kinko Sho, L, Hanshin Radio Tampa Hai Nisai S., L, 3d Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, 4th Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2.

OREWA MATTERUZE (00c, Judge Angelucci, Northern Taste). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, 384,574,000¥, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, L, Tokyo Capital S., L, Banshun S., Kyoto Hozukyo Tokubetsu, Tokyo Kaikoma Tokubetsu, Fugaku Sho, 2d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, L, Nakayama Aquamarine S., Tokyo Takeshiba O Memorial, Hanshin Mejiro Ramonu Memorial, Golden Saddle Trophy, Kyoto Oguri Cap Memorial, 3d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, L, Tokyo Shonan S.

LINCOLN (00c, Tony Bin, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 3000m, 588,420,000¥, Kyoto Daishoten, Gr.2, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, L, Hanshin Sumire S., Kyoto Wakagoma S., 2d Kyoto Kikuka Sho, L, Tenno Sho (Spring), L, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, 3d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Kobe Shimbun Hai, L.

SUNRISE PEGASUS (98c, Brian's Time, Alydar). 6 wins from 1800m to 2200m, 353,743,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, L, Osaka Jo S., 2d Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, L, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, L, 3d Nakayama Tenno Sho (Autumn), L, 4th Nakayama Mainichi Okan, Gr.2.

TOKAI WILD (02c, Mr. Prospector, Hoist the Flag). 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m, 137,618,000¥, Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2, Nakayama Wangan S., Miho Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Opal S., L, Hanshin Orion S., 3d Kyoto Hiei S.

SILENT HONOR (99f, Woodman, Nureyev). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, Frank Butters 2YO Fillies' S., 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2.

SILENT DEAL (00c, Nureyev, Sharpen Up). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, 318,441,000¥, Tokyo Musashino S., Gr.3, Saga Kinen, L, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, L, Australia Trophy, L, Tokyo Brilliant S., L, Kyoto Kigiku Sho, 2d Kyoto Kisaragi Sho, L, Tokyo February S., L, Chukyo Harumachizuki S., 3d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, Ohi Teio Sho, L, Kokura Aso S., 4th Tokyo Yushun, L, Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L, Kyoto Topaz S., L, Tokyo Epsom Cup, L.

DANCE IN THE MOOD (01f, Nijinsky, Key to the Mint). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Japan in 2004 & 2006.6 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, US$550,000, 538,878,000¥, Hollywood Park Cash Call Invitational S., Gr.3, Hanshin Oka Sho, L, Nakayama Flower Cup, L, Tokyo Victoria Mile, L, Nakayama Wakatake Sho, 2d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyoto Mile Championship, L, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), L, 3d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn), L, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Shuka Sho, L, Tokyo Yushun Himba, L.

ADMIRE KISS (03f, Jade Robbery, Lyphard). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 322,054,000¥, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Chukyo Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., L, Aichi Hai, L, Hanshin Tulip Sho, L, 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, L, 3d Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Shuka Sho, L, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., L, Tokyo Yushun Himba, L.

MARUKA SHENCK (03c, Zafonic, Buckfinder). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, 253,444,000¥, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Kyoto Nisai S., L, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., L, Nakayama New Year S., L, 2d Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S., Gr.3, Kokura Daishoten, L, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, L, 4th Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Yushun, L.

QUIET DAY (00c, Alydar, King's Bishop). 9 wins from 1700m to 2000m, 268,453,000¥, Kyoto Heian S., Gr.3, Nakayama March S., Gr.3, Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Kyoto Miyabi S., Kokura Hayatomo Tokubetsu-twice, Kyoto Misasagi Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Umeda S., Konan S., Kyoto Kamigamo S., Kitayama S., Hanshin Golden Spur Trophy, Kokura Mekari Tokubetsu, Kyoto Hanase Tokubetsu, Yasaka Tokubetsu, 3d Hanshin Nigawa S., L, Chukyo Shirakawago S., Hanshin Betelgeuse S., Umeda S., Nakayama Fukuryu S., Kyoto Atago Tokubetsu.

MILLENNIUM BIO (98c, Danzig, Connaught). 8 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 291,070,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, L, Kokura TV Nishinippon Corporation Sho Kitakyushu Kinen, L, Kyoto Ikaruga S., Nakayama Kochi S., 3d Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, L, Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., L, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, L, 4th Nakayama Kinen, L, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L.

DIA DE LA NOVIA (02f, Potrillazo, Banner Sport). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, US$40,000, 328,021,000¥, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., L, Kyoto Shiraume Sho, 2d Nakayama Laurel Racecourse Sho Nakayama Himba S., L, 3d Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Gr.2, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, L, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, L, Tokyo Yushun Himba, L, Victoria Mile, L, Fuchu Himba S., L, 4th Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.3, Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, L.

HIGHER GAME (01c, Law Society, Gay Mecene). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, 273,041,000¥, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, L, Metropolitan S., L, Saintpaulia Sho, 2d Tokyo Hyakunichiso Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Tokyo Yushun, L, Hanshin Radio Tampa Hai Nisai S., L, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, L, 4th Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, L, Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, L, Tokyo Diamond S., L.

DARING HEART (02f, Danzig, Briartic). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 274,862,000¥, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.3, Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., L, Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., L, 2d Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, L, Ohi TCK Jo-O Hai, L, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, L, 3d Funabashi Queen Sho, L, Hanshin Oka Sho, L, Tokyo Victoria Mile, L, Kyoto Kobai S., 4th Sapporo Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., L, Tokyo Epsom Cup, L.

KING'S TRAIL (02c, Northern Taste, Posse). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2200m, £3,538, €2,000, 276,977,000¥, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, L, Kochi S., L, 2d Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, L, Kochi S., L, Sapporo Clover Sho, L, Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai S., L, 3d Hakodate Sprint S., L, Hakodate UHB Hai, L, Tokyo Icho S., L, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Nakayama New Year S., L, December S., L, Sapporo Keeneland Cup, L.

SUNDROP (01f, Night Shift, Rheingold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £198,661, US$153,531, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newmarket Severals S., L, 2d Newmarket The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ascot Fillies Mile, Gr.1, York Windsor Forest S., Gr.2.

ADMIRE MAX (99c, Northern Taste, Hitting Away). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, HK$800,000, 352,441,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Tokyo Sports Hai Sansai S., L, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, L, 2d Niigata RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, L, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, L, 3d Hanshin Radio Tampa Hai Nisai S., L, Kyoto Keihan Hai, L, Nakayama Sprinters S., L-twice, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, L, 4th Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Centaur S., L, Hankyu Hai, L, Port Island S., L.

AXION (03c, Dixieland Band, Sharpen Up). 7 wins at 1800m, 2000m, 251,077,000¥, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Kyoto Yasaka S., Sapporo HTB Sho, Ishikari Tokubetsu, Tokyo Enoshima Tokubetsu, 2d Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Kyoto Yukan Fuji Hai Ohara S., Sapporo Poplar S., TVH Sho, 3d Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Hakodate Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Geishun S.

LAYMAN (02c, Nureyev, Alydar). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £36,300, €142,655, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, 1600m-in track record time, Deauville Prix de Marolles, 2d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Grand Criterium, Gr.1.

SUNDAY PICNIC (96f, Caerleon, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, Saint-Cloud Prix Cleopatre, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Butte aux Cailles, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, Sapporo Queen S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1, Tokyo Mermaid S., L.

His sire sons include Deep Impact (102), Fuji Kiseki (65), Manhattan Cafe (42), Stay Gold (41), Agnes Tachyon (41), Dance in the Dark (34), Heart's Cry (30), Neo Universe (28), Hat Trick (26), Daiwa Major (26), Special Week (25), Silent Name (24), Zenno Rob Roy (23), Gold Allure (21), Agnes Gold (14), etc.