Commenced stud duties in Japan in 2009, South Africa in 2009


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
201017171053006,443,469
10/1138281532002,505,363
11/1233281956124,826,011
12/1316154800966,967
13/141815614001,231,950
14/1524133300220,175
Totals146116571661 216,193,935

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
24677120025,811
31055110750070,950
4642777912118,076

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
Colts602968412174,298
Fillies562868200102,429

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings R
< 1001m5074140017,615
1001 - 1200m93169190024,279
1201 - 1400m89199410029,428
1401 - 1600m892811490043,284
1601 - 1800m58108251178,287
1801 - 2000m4596120029,440
2001 - 2200m9030003,693
2201 - 2400m152220014,757
> 2400m113241142,168

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
201214592900870,545
2013411430623003,663,069
2014532341849003,159,332
2015541839027002,563,754
2016471838228113,103,621
2017441530527112,585,717
201821262300247,897
Totals1165719551661216,193,935

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)R
South Africa96461370111129,405,275
Japan171054753006,443,469
Mauritius1117200319,692
Singapore10900025,499
Zimbabwe20120000
Totals1165719551661216,193,935