A.P. INDY Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO in USA in 1992. 8 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,979,815, Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Rafael S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 1993. Champion Sire in USA/Can in 2003, 2006, second in 2000, 2004, 2007, 2009, third in 2001, 2005. Champion USA/Can. Sire (AEI) in 2008, second in 1997, 1998, third in 2000. Champion Broodmare Sire in USA/Can in 2013, 2015 & 2016, second in 2017. Sire of 948 progeny to race, 694 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $185 million, 156 stakes winners, 84 stakes placegetters, inc.




MUSIC NOTE (05f, Sadler's Wells, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,615,000, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Gazelle S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1, Belmont Allowance, 2d Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic S., Gr.1-twice.

MINESHAFT (99c, Mr. Prospector, Hoist the Flag). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Male in USA in 2003.10 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £11,822, €9,900, US$2,256,046, Pimlico Special H., Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Suburban H., Gr.1, Woodward S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Keeneland Ben Ali S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Diplomat Way H., L, Newmarket Hastings S., Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Whirlaway H., Gr.3, Doncaster CPL Industries Challenge Trophy, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Fairway S., L.

RAGS TO RICHES (04f, Deputy Minister, Blushing Groom). Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2007.5 wins from 7f to 1½m, US$1,342,528, Belmont S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Gazelle S., Gr.1.

BERNARDINI (03c, Quiet American, Spectacular Bid). Champion 3YO colt in USA in 2006.6 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$3,060,480, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Withers S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

LOVE AND PRIDE (08f, Storm Cat, Quiet American). 7 wins from 8¼f to 9f, US$985,760, Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, Delaware Park Obeah S., Gr.3, Saratoga Proud Spell S., L, Aqueduct Affectionately S., L, 2d Aqueduct Top Flight H., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Gazelle S., Gr.1, Let Me Linger S., L, Belmont Real Prize S., L, 4th Delaware H., Gr.2, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3.

HONOR CODE (11c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Dirt Male in USA in 2015.6 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$2,518,260, Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Saratoga Whitney S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

SECRET STATUS (97f, Alydar, Con Brio). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$1,053,705, Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Florida Oaks, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YOf-twice, Keeneland Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.3.

FLASHING (06f, Machiavellian, Danzig). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$633,226, Aqueduct Gazelle S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Belmont Nassau County S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.3.

APTITUDE (97c, Northern Dancer, Buckpasser). 5 wins at 8½f, 1¼m, US$1,845,410, Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Belmont S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, 3d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Californian S., Gr.2.

TOMISUE'S DELIGHT (94f, Mr. Prospector, Hoist the Flag). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,207,537, Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.3, Allowance 3YO+f&m, 2d Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.3, Fair Grounds Davona Dale S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Alabama S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Distaff S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1.

TELLING (04c, Deputy Minister, Secretariat). 6 wins at 8½f, 1½m, US$848,409, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, 2d Arlington Park Stars & Stripes Turf H., Gr.3, Chester House S., L, 3d Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Rossi Gold S., L, 4th Belmont Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S., Gr.1.

GOLDEN MISSILE (95c, Cure the Blues, Forceten). Top of The 1999 International 4YO+ Classification (extended).7 wins from 1m to 9½f, US$2,194,510, Pimlico Special H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.2, Hialeah Widener H., Gr.3, Ellis Park Cumberland S., L, Monmouth Skip Away S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic H., Gr.2, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.3, Aqueduct Westchester H., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.3, 4th Belmont Suburban H., Gr.2, Brooklyn H., Gr.2.

GOT LUCKY (11f, Deputy Minister, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$951,340, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.3, Lady's Secret S., L, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Gazelle S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.3, Monmouth Beach S., L.

DREAMING OF JULIA (10f, Wild Rush, Unbridled). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$874,500, Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2, Belmont Meadow Star S., L, 2d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1.

PASSING SHOT (99f, Relaunch, Sham). 6 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$633,857, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Allowance, Belmont Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont Shuvee H., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Aqueduct First Flight H., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Next Move H., Gr.3, Belmont Yanks Music S., L.

LONG RIVER (10c, Awesome Again, Trempolino). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, US$448,347, 1,181,740Dhs, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Evening Attire S., L, Time for a Change S., L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Jerome S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3.

GIROLAMO (06c, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, US$443,800, Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Jerome H., Gr.2, Saratoga Allowance, 3d Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Futurity S., Gr.2.

STEPHEN GOT EVEN (96c, Cox's Ridge, Blushing Groom). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$1,019,200, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Turfway Park Spiral S., Gr.2, Saratoga Allowance 3YO+, Allowance, 3d Belmont Woodward S., Gr.1, 4th Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1.

TAKE CHARGE INDY (09c, Dehere, Rubiano). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,103,496, Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2, 2d Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, 4th Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1.

LITTLE BELLE (05f, Mr. Prospector, Nureyev). 3 wins at 8¼f, 8½f, US$666,395, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Busher S., L, 2d Belmont Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1.

A.P. ADVENTURE (01f, Fappiano, Lyphard). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$355,080, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Bayakoa H., Gr.2, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2.

TEMPERA (99f, Mr. Prospector, Halo). Champion 2YO filly in USA in 2001.3 wins at 2, US$670,240, 233,650Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Del Mar Sorrento S., Gr.2, 2d UAE Oaks, UAE One Thousand Guineas, 3d Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1.

RUNUP THE COLORS (94f, Hoist the Flag, Herbager). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$555,024, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Delaware Oaks, L, Belmont Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance-twice, 2d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballerina H., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1.

SWEET SYMPHONY (02f, Distinctive Pro, Al Hattab). 4 wins from 7f to 1¼m, US$646,776, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Belmont Allowance, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Rampart H., Gr.2, Belmont A Wild Ride S., L, 4th Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1.

FRIENDS LAKE (01c, Spend a Buck, Practicante). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$696,400, Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Sleepy Hollow S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.3.

INDY FIVE HUNDRED (00f, Lyphard, Delta Judge). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$244,510, Belmont Garden City H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid H., Gr.2.

JILBAB (99f, Machiavellian, Irish Castle). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, US$347,880, Belmont Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Allowance, 3d Philadelphia Park Cotillion H., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

A.P. VALENTINE (98c, Alydar, Stage Door Johnny). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, US$864,170, Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Belmont S., Gr.1, 4th Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Jim Dandy S., Gr.1.

MAJESTIC WARRIOR (05c, Seeking the Gold, Dixieland Band). 2 wins at 2, US$239,229, Saratoga Hopeful S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., L.

ROYAL INDY (94f, On to Glory, Distinctive). 5 wins at 6f, US$267,805, Belmont Gazelle H., Gr.1, Aqueduct Allowance 4YO+m.

LU RAVI (95f, Seeking the Gold, White Gloves). 11 wins from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,819,781, Monmouth Molly Pitcher H., Gr.2, Philadelphia Park Cotillion H., Gr.2, Delaware H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.3, Sportsmans Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Chou Croute S., L-twice, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance 3YO+f&m, 2d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3-twice, Delaware Oaks, L, Fair Grounds Davona Dale S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Chou Croute S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.3.

MASTER COMMAND (02c, Lord at War, Secretariat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$1,137,188, Meadowlands Breeders' Cup S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds New Orleans H., Gr.2, Mineshaft H., Gr.3, Hawthorne National Jockey Club H., Gr.3, Pimlico William Donald Schaefer H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 3d Monmouth Philip H Iselin H., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Oaklawn H., Gr.2, Monmouth Philip H Iselin H., Gr.3.

ELDAAFER (05g, Tabasco Cat, Temperence Hill). 13 wins from 8¼f to 1¾m, US$1,031,835, Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Breeders' Cup Marathon S., Gr.3, Turfway Park Fall Championship S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Delaware Park Stymie S., L, DTHA Governors Day S., 3d Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Philadelphia Park Greenwood Cup, L, Belmont Nasty & Bold S., L, 4th Belmont Brooklyn H., Gr.2, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Tokyo City Cup, Gr.3.

MARCHFIELD (04c, Red Ransom, Mr. Prospector). Champion Older Horse in Canada in 2008 & 2009.7 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$1,040,161, Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2, Autumn S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3, Breeders' S., L, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Coronation Futurity, L, Plate Trial S., L, With Approval S., L.

INDIAN VALE (02f, Forty Niner, Hagley). 7 wins at 6f, 9f, US$838,601, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2, Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Next Move H., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance-twice, 2d Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, 3d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders' Cup S., Gr.2.

OLD TRIESTE (95c, Vigors, Crozier). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$847,944, Del Mar Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, Californian S., Gr.2, Affirmed H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Del Mar Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Goodwood H., Gr.2.

SUAVE (01c, Citidancer, Pleasant Colony). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,348,423, Saratoga Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, Hoosier Park Indiana Derby, Gr.2, 3d Hawthorne Illinois Derby, Gr.2, 4th Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.2.

DAYDREAMING (01f, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$696,680, Aqueduct Top Flight H., Gr.2, Next Move H., Gr.3, Hoosier Park Indiana Oaks, Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Gazelle H., Gr.1, Shuvee H., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Spinaway S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Comely S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Sabin H., Gr.3.

COMMISSIONER (11c, Touch Gold, Lear Fan). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 9f to 1¼m, US$962,237, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Pimlico Special S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont S., Gr.1, Belmont Peter Pan S., Gr.2, 3d Sunland Derby, Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2.

FRIESAN FIRE (06c, Dehere, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$679,356, Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2, Risen Star S., Gr.3, Lecomte S., Gr.3, Louisiana H., L, 3d Belmont Futurity S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3, Lone Star Park Texas Mile S., Gr.3.

LET (95f, Nureyev, Damascus). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$604,020, Churchill Downs Distaff H., Gr.2, Monmouth Personal Ensign S., L, Inside Information S., L, Philadelphia Park Dowry S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance 3YOf, 2d Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Turfway Breeders' Cup S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.3, 3d Philadelphia Park Cotillion H., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Hempstead H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Bonnie Miss S., Gr.2.

SERENADING (04f, Deputy Minister, Buckpasser). Champion Older Mare in Canada in 2009.6 wins from 8½f to 1¼m, US$538,754, Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2, Woodbine Maple Leaf S., L, Belle Mahone S., L, Allowance, 2d Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3, Woodbine La Lorgnette S., L, Ontario Matron S., L, Hill 'n' Dale Farms S., L, 3d Woodbine Avowal S., L, Belle Mahone S., L, 4th Woodbine Hill 'n' Dale S., L.

MAJESTIC RIVER (10f, Alphabet Soup, Quiet American). 5 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$258,138, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Lighthouse S., L.

DECEPTIVE VISION (10f, Smart Strike, Vice Regent). 5 wins from 8¼f to 9f, US$501,441, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Nassau S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Nassau S., Gr.2.

A. P. ARROW (02c, Mr. Prospector, Far North). 5 wins at 9f, 1¼m, US$1,163,887, 1,104,000Dhs, Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Skip Away H., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance-twice, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Louisiana Downs Super Derby S., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Clark H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.2, Belmont Birdstone S., L, 4th Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.3.

SAINT ANDDAN (02c, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 5 wins to 7f, US$423,170, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Duncan F Kenner S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3.

ADRIANO (05c, Mr. Prospector, Theatrical). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 8½f, 9f, US$728,510, Turfway Park Lane's End S., Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 4th Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Hawthorne Derby, Gr.3.

BOCA GRANDE (04f, Seeking the Gold, Pleasant Colony). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 9f, US$515,570, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Comely S., Gr.2, 2d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Hoosier Park Indiana Oaks, L, Belmont Vivano S., L, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Top Flight H., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1, Monmouth Inside Information S., L.

A.P. WARRIOR (03c, Quiet American, Afleet). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$548,595, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Affirmed H., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Swaps S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Oak Tree Derby, Gr.2, 4th Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Bay Meadows El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3.

TEAMMATE (03f, Rubiano, Forli). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$618,276, Belmont Shuvee H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Bonnie Miss S., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Gazelle S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Ruffian H., Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3.

YELL (00f, Northern Dancer, Graustark). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$598,903, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Louisville Breeders' Cup H., Gr.2, Monmouth Molly Pitcher H., Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Madison S., L, 4th Belmont Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballerina H., Gr.1.

A.P. ASSAY (94f, Clever Trick, Full Out). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$381,691, Hollywood Park A Gleam H., Gr.2, Desert Stormer H., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Ancient Title H., Gr.3, Del Mar Bayakoa H., L, 3d Santa Anita Run for the Roses H., L, 4th Del Mar Rancho Bernardo H., Gr.3.

PULPIT (94c, Mr. Prospector, Honest Pleasure). 4 wins, US$728,200, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance Race, 2d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

DANCE WITH RAVENS (02c, Danzig, Smarten). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 9f, US$340,600, Woodbine Grey S., Gr.2, Plate Trial S., L, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Summer S., Gr.2.

CONGRATS (00c, Mr. Prospector, Northern Dancer). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$818,960, 662,400Dhs, Santa Anita San Pasqual H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., L, Aqueduct Allowance, Belmont Allowance-twice, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Calder Memorial Day H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Ack Ack H., L, 3d Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Arlington Park Washington Park H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Antonio H., Gr.2, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, 4th Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3.

SHANIKO (01c, Pleasant Tap, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$388,380, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Allowance, Belmont Allowance, 3d Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3.

YOU AND I FOREVER (05c, You and I, Homebuilder). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$471,734, Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Belmont Jerome H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Saratoga Henry Walton S., L, 3d Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3, Saratoga James Marvin S., L, 4th Hawthorne Gold Cup, Gr.2.

LOVELY RAFAELA (01f, Oak Dancer, Lefty). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, Hollywood Park Honeymoon H., Gr.2.

JUMP START (99c, Storm Cat, Mr. Prospector). 2 wins at 2, US$221,265, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1.

DELTA PRINCESS (99f, Lyphard, Delta Judge). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 9f, US$740,918, Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, Mint Julep H., Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Dr James Penny Memorial H., L, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., L, Meadowlands Navajo Princess S., L, Belmont Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance-twice, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.3, Meadowlands Violet S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., L, Monmouth Fort Monmouth S., L, 3d Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Belmont Pebbles H., L, 4th Aqueduct Beaugay H., Gr.3, Belmont Just A Game H., Gr.3, Meadowlands Violet H., Gr.3, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., L.

His sire sons include Malibu Moon (110), Pulpit (74), Bernardini (64), Jump Start (57), Mineshaft (45), Flatter (44), Stephen Got Even (36), Congrats (30), Indygo Shiner (26), Aptitude (22), Majestic Warrior (20), Indy Dancer (17), Indy Vidual (14), Old Trieste (14), Golden Missile (14), etc.